2017-2018 LifeChanger of the Year Nominees


Brittany Montano

Position: Deaf Education Teacher Gr. 9-12 / ASL Teacher
School: Fort Myers High School
School District: Lee County School District
City, State: Fort Myers, FL

View Nominee Details


Tami Sanchez

Position: Bilingual-ESL Instructional Coordinator
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Chad Lechtenberger

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Washington Elementary School
School District: Fayetteville Public Schools
City, State: Fayetteville, AR

View Nominee Details


Andrea McIntosh

Position: Special Education Director
School: School Town of Speedway
School District: School Town of Speedway
City, State: Speedway, IN

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Filippi

Position: Biology, Human Anatomy and Physiology Teacher
School: Folsom High School
School District: Folsom Cordova Unified School District
City, State: Folsom, CA

View Nominee Details


Norma Sanders

Position: Accounting/Business Law/Tech Teacher
School: Caledonia High School
School District: Lowndes County School District
City, State: Caledonia, MS

View Nominee Details


Melissa Ferrara

Position: Sixth Grade Science Teacher
School: Birchwood Middle School
School District: North Providence School District
City, State: North Providence, RI

View Nominee Details


Clarice Crawford

Position: Fourth + Fifth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Malcolm X Elementary School
School District: District of Columbia Public Schools
City, State: Washington , DC

View Nominee Details


Angie Gonzalez-Roland

Position: Bilingual-ESL Teacher in a Dual Language Program
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Tessie Sanders-Matlock

Position: ESL Teacher
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Denise Reeves

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County School District
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Katie McCraren

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: School of St. Mary
School District: Private
City, State: Lake Forest, IL

View Nominee Details


DeAndre Rushing

Position: Sixth Grade Reading Teacher
School: Rayford Intermediate School
School District: Aldine ISD
City, State: Humble, TX

View Nominee Details


Nikeland Cooper

Position: Eighth Grade Science Teacher, Dept. Chairman
School: Magnolia Middle School
School District: Moss Point School District
City, State: Moss Point, MS

View Nominee Details


Estella Owoimaha-Church

Position: Theatre Director
School: Hawthorne High School
School District: Centinela Valley Union High School District
City, State: Hawthorne, CA

View Nominee Details


Sandra Leopold

Position: ENLACE, Computer Science, and Technology Teacher
School: Las Montanas Charter School
School District: Las Cruces Public Schools
City, State: Las Cruces, NM

View Nominee Details


Roxanne Hernandez

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Clara E. Metz Elementary School
School District: Westminster Public Schools
City, State: Denver, CO

View Nominee Details


Tabatha Grohman

Position: Fifth Grade Science Teacher
School: Savannah Heights Intermediate School
School District: Somerset ISD
City, State: Von Ormy, TX

View Nominee Details


Bethany Jones

Position: Seventh Grade Engineering and Design Teacher
School: Mason Middle School
School District: Mason City Schools
City, State: Mason, OH

View Nominee Details


Derrick Crowder

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Dean Middle School
School District: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Lori Holbrook

Position: Bookkeeper
School: Alcovy High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington , GA

View Nominee Details


Felicia Hodges

Position: Family And Consumer Science Teacher
School: Liberty Middle School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Angie Honey

Position: Special Education Paraprofessional
School: Eastside High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Sharon Darley

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Flint Hill Elementary School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Oxford, GA

View Nominee Details


Olivia Benford

Position: Parental Engagement Director
School: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo I.S.D.
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo I.S.D.
City, State: Pharr , TX

View Nominee Details


Richard Cormier

Position: Teaching as a Profession Teacher
School: Alcovy High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington , GA

View Nominee Details


Kim Rygas

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Gilbert Linkous Elementary School
School District: Montgomery County Schools
City, State: Blacksburg, VA

View Nominee Details


Jamie Hockensmith

Position: Dean of Students
School: Lemons Mill Elementary School
School District: Scott County Schools
City, State: Georgetown, KY

View Nominee Details


Lori Beth Mays

Position: Principal
School: Lemons Mill Elementary School
School District: Scott County Schools
City, State: Georgetown , KY

View Nominee Details


Bryan Hazard

Position: Health and Physical Education Teacher
School: Robinson Secondary School
School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
City, State: Fairfax, VA

View Nominee Details


Buffy Day

Position: Third Grade Team Leader
School: South Salem Elementary School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Holly Welch

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Brown Academy
School District: Hamilton County Department of Education
City, State: Chattanooga, TN

View Nominee Details


Lani Schumacher

Position: Cafeteria Worker
School: North Caroline High School
School District: Caroline County Public Schools
City, State: Ridgely, MD

View Nominee Details


Lonnie Davis

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County School District
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Lana Powers

Position: Language Arts Teacher
School: Withrow High School
School District: Cincinnati Public Schools
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Kenneth Robert Spohn

Position: Statistics, Calculus, and Programming Teacher
School: Plantation High School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Plantation, FL

View Nominee Details


Alisha Herring

Position: Transportation Bus Assistant
School: Lake County Schools
School District: Lake County Schools
City, State: Tavares, FL

View Nominee Details


Elizabeth Jones

Position: World Language Teacher
School: Pocomoke High School
School District: Worcester County Public Schools
City, State: Pocomoke, MD

View Nominee Details


Stephen Warner

Position: 11th Grade World History Teacher
School: Westlake High School
School District: Charles County Public Schools
City, State: Waldorf , MD

View Nominee Details


Jackson Long

Position: Theatre Arts Teacher
School: Westlake High School
School District: Charles County Public Schools
City, State: Waldorf, MD

View Nominee Details


Michelle Burkey

Position: Women's Choir Director
School: Nagel Middle School
School District: Forest Hills School District
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Stoebe

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Teravista Elementary School
School District: Round Rock ISD
City, State: Round Rock, TX

View Nominee Details


Lisa Phillips

Position: Principal
School: Cass Technical High School
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Jemel Floyd

Position: Building and Grounds Supervisor
School: Grand View Boulevard Elementary
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Scott Duff

Position: Art Teacher / Director of Service Learning, K-12
School: Hoboken Charter School
School District: Hoboken Public Schools
City, State: Hoboken, NJ

View Nominee Details


Erica Gaines

Position: Ninth Grade Science Teacher
School: Albany High School
School District: Dougherty County School System
City, State: Albany , GA

View Nominee Details


Eileen Edwards

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Shannon Rodriguez

Position: Counselor
School: Bryan Adams High School Leadership Academy
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Katherine Evans

Position: Counselor
School: Bryan Adams HS Leadership Academy
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Adkins

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Southside Elementary School
School District: Dinwiddie County Public Schools
City, State: Dinwiddie, VA

View Nominee Details


Sheikla Blount

Position: Library Media Specialist Grades 6-8
School: Columbiana Middle School
School District: Shelby County Schools
City, State: Columbiana, AL

View Nominee Details


Phoenecia Cummings

Position: Math Teacher
School: Americus-Sumter High School
School District: Sumter County Schools
City, State: Americus, GA

View Nominee Details


Brandy Atkinson

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Mary Jo Boutwell

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Bill Dixon

Position: Music Specialist
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Eric Brown

Position: Support Staff: School Improvement Paraprofessional
School: Americus-Sumter High School
School District: Sumter County Schools
City, State: Americus, GA

View Nominee Details


Ruth Winkler

Position: Reading Intervention Aide
School: Altamont Elementary School
School District: Duchesne County School District
City, State: Altamont, UT

View Nominee Details


Marcy DeKett

Position: Principal's Secretary
School: Mason High School
School District: Mason Public Schools
City, State: Mason, MI

View Nominee Details


Elaine Saef

Position: Principal
School: Panther Run Elementary School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Pembroke Pines, FL

View Nominee Details


Julie Rexroat

Position: Media/Resource Center Specialist
School: Wilson Elementary School
School District: Mesa Public Schools
City, State: Mesa, AZ

View Nominee Details


Shella Cherry

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Shady Grove Middle School
School District: Montgomery County Public Schools
City, State: Gaithersburg, MD

View Nominee Details


Javier Chaparro

Position: Principal
School: Seagoville Middle School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Glenda Warner

Position: Health Science Technology Instructor
School: Swofford Career Center
School District: Swofford Career Center
City, State: Inman, SC

View Nominee Details


Vern Weygandt

Position: Middle School Band Instructor
School: JG McCracken Middle School
School District: Spartanburg School District 7
City, State: Spartanburg, SC

View Nominee Details


Amy Worsham

Position: FCCLA Coordinator
School: Healdton High School
School District: Healdton Public Schools
City, State: Healdton, OK

View Nominee Details


Matt Phillips

Position: Principal
School: Brown Elementary School
School District: Hazelwood School District
City, State: Florissant, MO

View Nominee Details


Randy Turney

Position: Principal
School: Grandview Elementary School
School District: Elk City Public Schools
City, State: Elk City, OK

View Nominee Details


Sandra Castillo

Position: Secondary Principal
School: Bruni Middle School
School District: Webb Consolidated I.S.D.
City, State: Bruni, TX

View Nominee Details


Linda Katchmar

Position: Secretary
School: Pickerington High School Central
School District: Pickerington Schools
City, State: Pickerington, OH

View Nominee Details


Edd Powers

Position: Music Teacher
School: Maroa-Forsyth Grade School
School District: Maroa-Forsyth CUSD #2
City, State: Forsyth, IL

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Cook

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Hale Road Elementary School
School District: Riverside Local Schools
City, State: Painesville, OH

View Nominee Details


Melynda Frederick

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Odin School District #722
School District: Odin School District #722
City, State: Odin , IL

View Nominee Details


Tena Rennison

Position: Secretary
School: DuQuoin Elementary School
School District: DuQuoin CUSD #300
City, State: DuQuoin, IL

View Nominee Details


Angie Allison

Position: History Teacher
School: Oak Grove High School
School District: Oak Grove R-VI School District
City, State: Oak Grove, MO

View Nominee Details


Jessica Clark

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Rudyard Area Service Center
School District: Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
City, State: Rudyard, MI

View Nominee Details


Karla Wentz

Position: Secretary
School: McAuliffe Elementary School
School District: Lewisville ISD
City, State: Highland Village, TX

View Nominee Details


Alisha Boeve

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Bentheim Elementary School
School District: Hamilton Community Schools
City, State: Hamilton, MI

View Nominee Details


Shannon Daniels

Position: Seventh Grade Language Arts Teacher
School: Hillsboro Junior High School
School District: Hillsboro Community Unit School District #3
City, State: Hillsboro, IL

View Nominee Details


Beth Jinkins

Position: Instrumental Music Instructor
School: Oak Grove High School
School District: Oak Grove R-VI School District
City, State: Oak Grove, MO

View Nominee Details


Jamie Stiffarm

Position: Special Education & Peer-to-Peer Mentor Teacher
School: A.D. Johnston School
School District: Bessemer Area Schools
City, State: Bessemer, MI

View Nominee Details


Sandy Cialoni

Position: Building Secretary
School: Reed School
School District: Will County District 92
City, State: Homer Glen, IL

View Nominee Details


Tim Russell

Position: Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
School: Harmony High School
School District: Harmony ISD
City, State: Big Sandy, TX

View Nominee Details


Dr. Anabell Deleon

Position: Health Science Teacher
School: San Benito High School
School District: San Benito CISD
City, State: SAN BENITO, TX

View Nominee Details


Tina Menard

Position: Special Education and ELA Paraprofessional,
School: Edgar Martin Middle School
School District: Lafayette Parish School System
City, State: Lafayette, LA

View Nominee Details


Amy Zapata

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Creekside Elementary School
School District: School District U-46
City, State: Elgin, IL

View Nominee Details


Margaret McQuaig

Position: Science/Math Teacher
School: Jefferson Elementary School
School District: Pryor Public Schools
City, State: Pryor, OK

View Nominee Details


Raya Steele

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Mountain Valley Elementary School
School District: Bonneville School District 93
City, State: Ammon, ID

View Nominee Details


Kirsten Hall

Position: Seventh Grade Science Teacher
School: Nagel Middle School
School District: Forest Hills Local School District
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Geneva Holmes

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Tylertown Elementary School
School District: Walthall County School District
City, State: Tylertown, MS

View Nominee Details


Jan Hankinson

Position: Family and Consumer Science Teacher
School: Montgomery County R-II Middle School
School District: Montgomery County R-II School District
City, State: Montgomery City, MO

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Devereaux

Position: English Teacher
School: WestSide High School
School District: Wenatchee Public Schools
City, State: Wenatchee, WA

View Nominee Details


Seth Warren

Position: History Teacher
School: Roanoke Rapids High School
School District: Roanoke Rapids Graded School District
City, State: Roanoke Rapids, NC

View Nominee Details


Angel Thurston

Position: English Teacher
School: Triad Math and Science Academy
School District: Charter School
City, State: Greensboro, NC

View Nominee Details


Baylee Teagarden

Position: Physical Education & Health Teacher
School: Paola High School
School District: Paola USD 368
City, State: Paola, KS

View Nominee Details


Brenda Chandler

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Gammon Elementary School
School District: USD 259 Wichita Public Schools
City, State: Wichita, KS

View Nominee Details


Jonathan Buffalo

Position: Girls Basketball Coach and 7-12 Physical Education
School: Carlisle High School
School District: Carlisle Public School District
City, State: Carlisle, AR

View Nominee Details


Meredith Compton

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Gammon Elementary School
School District: USD 259 Wichita Public Schools
City, State: Wichita, KS

View Nominee Details


Sarah Rollins

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Bayou View Elementary School
School District: Gulfport School District
City, State: Gulfport, MS

View Nominee Details


Kelsey Hardy

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Maleigha Trahan

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Leah Moak

Position: English Language Arts Teacher, Grades 5-8
School: Las Flores Home Educational Center
School District: Bellflower Unified School District
City, State: Bellflower, CA

View Nominee Details


Amy Simonds

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Pocopson Elementary School
School District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
City, State: West Chester, PA

View Nominee Details


Adriana Reyna

Position: Liasion/Native Tutor
School: Clarke Elementary School
School District: Clarke Community Schools
City, State: Osceola, IA

View Nominee Details


Machelle Enright

Position: Special Education Teacher (2nd-4th)
School: Palm Valley Elementary School
School District: Litchfield Elementary School District
City, State: Goodyear, AZ

View Nominee Details


Tim Yeager

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: St. Regis Elementary School
School District: St. Regis School District
City, State: St Regis, MT

View Nominee Details


Nyla Petrahai

Position: School Nurse
School: Chapel Street Elementary School
School District: Stratford Public Schools
City, State: Stratford, CT

View Nominee Details


Rebecca Barca-Tinus

Position: Tech Teacher / Violin Instructor
School: Chilmark School
School District: Martha's Vineyard Public Schools
City, State: Chilmark, MA

View Nominee Details


Keith Page

Position: NJROTC Instructor
School: Neshoba Central High School
School District: Neshoba County School District
City, State: Philadelphia, MS

View Nominee Details


Angie Koontz

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Somonauk High School
School District: Somonauk CUSD #432
City, State: Somonauk, IL

View Nominee Details


Brooke Krohn

Position: Social Worker
School: NRHEG Elementary School
School District: NRHEG Public Schools
City, State: Ellendale, MN

View Nominee Details


Johnny Smith

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Dr. Nick Osborne Primary Center
School District: Mount Vernon City Schools
City, State: Mount Vernon, IL

View Nominee Details


Riley Malinowski

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Hatfield Elementary School
School District: Hatfield Public Schools
City, State: Hatfield, MA

View Nominee Details


Teresa Crean

Position: School Monitor
School: Kenmore West High School
School District: Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda UFSD
City, State: Buffalo, NY

View Nominee Details


Jessica Zugel

Position: Substitute Teacher / PTA President
School: Hamilton Elementary School
School District: Stroudsburg Area School District
City, State: Sciota, PA

View Nominee Details


Michael Dunkin

Position: Ninth Grade Naval Science Teacher
School: Colts Neck High School
School District: Freehold Regional High School District
City, State: Colts Neck, NJ

View Nominee Details


Carol Reierson

Position: Seventh Grade Science Teacher
School: North Fayette Valley Middle School
School District: North Fayette Valley Community School District
City, State: Elgin, IA

View Nominee Details


Kathie Immerman

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Mount Prospect Elementary School
School District: Bernards Township School District
City, State: Basking Ridge, NJ

View Nominee Details


Chad Hodgson

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Belleville High School
School District: School District of Belleville
City, State: Belleville, WI

View Nominee Details


Julie Ahern

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Andrew Cooke Magnet School
School District: Waukegan Community Unit School District 60
City, State: Waukegan, IL

View Nominee Details


Gina Cinotti

Position: Chief School Administrator
School: Netcong Elementary School
School District: Netcong School District
City, State: Netcong, NJ

View Nominee Details


Mary Faulk

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Clarion-Limestone Elementary School
School District: Clarion-Limestone Area School District
City, State: Strattanville, PA

View Nominee Details


Sherri Simpson

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Freedom Crest Elementary School
School District: Menifee Union School District
City, State: Menifee, CA

View Nominee Details


Michelle Campbell

Position: Third/Fourth Grade Split Class Teacher
School: Carsonville Port Sanilac Elementary School
School District: Carsonville Port Sanilac School District
City, State: Carsonville, MI

View Nominee Details


Miranda Kincaid

Position: Tenth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Louisville High School
School District: Louisville Municipal School District
City, State: Louisville, MS

View Nominee Details


Felicia Hill

Position: Felicia Hill
School: Monroe Comprehensive High School
School District: Dougherty County School System
City, State: Albany, GA

View Nominee Details


Theresa Brady

Position: Literacy Coach
School: Lakeview Elementary School
School District: School District of Osceola County
City, State: St. Cloud, FL

View Nominee Details


Robert Hubbard

Position: Special Education Teacher, Varsity Football Coach
School: Deer Valley High School
School District: Antioch Unified School District
City, State: Antioch, CA

View Nominee Details


Renee Rutherford

Position: Security Monitor
School: Frederick Douglass Elementary School
School District: Miami Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami, FL

View Nominee Details


Stacey Miller

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Dodgertown Elementary School
School District: Indian River Schools
City, State: Vero Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Nadonya Muslim

Position: Assistant Principal
School: East English Village Preparatory Academy
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Charlene Mallory

Position: Principal
School: East English Village Preparatory Academy
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Ronda Wilson

Position: Special Education Teacher/Speech/SPED Director
School: Wall Elementary/Middle School
School District: Wall School District
City, State: Wall, SD

View Nominee Details


Cynthia Cooksey

Position: Librarian
School: Dr. Pablo Perez Elementary School
School District: McAllen Independent School District
City, State: McAllen, TX

View Nominee Details


Jenna Knapp

Position: Primary Special Ed. Resource
School: Elwood Elementary School
School District: Elwood Community Schools
City, State: Elwood, IN

View Nominee Details


Karl Cabucio

Position: Grade Nine Business Technology Instructor
School: Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School
School District: Greater Fall River Vocational School District
City, State: Fall River, MA

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Filippi

Position: Human Anatomy and Physiology
School: Folsom High School
School District: Rancho Cordova Unified School District
City, State: Folsom, CA

View Nominee Details


Marion Fox

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Payne Elementary School
School District: DC Public School
City, State: Washington, DC

View Nominee Details


Karli McCann

Position: Band Director
School: Pekin Community High School
School District: Pekin Community High School District 303
City, State: Pekin, IL

View Nominee Details


Mary Ann Ballestero

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Handy Elementary
School District: Orange Unified School District
City, State: Orange, CA

View Nominee Details


Gyna Grant

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Augusta Lewis Troup School
School District: New Haven Public Schools
City, State: New Haven, CT

View Nominee Details


Marnie Zimmerman

Position: Reading Teacher
School: Northley Middle School
School District: Penn-Delco School District
City, State: Aston, PA

View Nominee Details


Lisa Goldan

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Palmyra-Macedon Middle School
School District: Palmyra-Macedon Central School District
City, State: Palmyra, NY

View Nominee Details


Mary Sagert

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Stoddard Elementary School
School District: Anaheim Elementary School District
City, State: Anaheim, CA

View Nominee Details


Christa Noetzel

Position: STEM Teacher on Special Assignment
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook , CA

View Nominee Details


Laurie Andersen

Position: Librarian
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook, CA

View Nominee Details


Sandy Clark

Position: Site Adminstrator Assistant
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook, CA

View Nominee Details


Nancy Lindquist

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Westside Elementary
School District: School District of River Falls
City, State: River Falls, WI

View Nominee Details


Brenda Yanowski

Position: Physical Education Teacher, Wrestling Coach
School: Cypress Lakes High School
School District: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Katy , TX

View Nominee Details


Roslynn Stewart

Position: Middle School Science Teacher
School: Salem Middle School
School District: DeKalb County
City, State: Lithonia, GA

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Gillies

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Central Kitsap High School
School District: Central Kitsap School District
City, State: Silverdale, WA

View Nominee Details


Grisell Santiago

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: PK Yonge Developmental Research School
School District: PK Yonge Developmental Research School
City, State: Gainesville, FL

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Yuhas

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Heights Murray Elementary School
School District: Wilkes Barre Area School District
City, State: Wilkes Barre, PA

View Nominee Details