2018-2019 LifeChanger of the Year Nominees


Brittany Montano

Position: Deaf Education Teacher Gr. 9-12 / ASL Teacher
School: Fort Myers High School
School District: Lee County School District
City, State: Fort Myers, FL

View Nominee Details


Tami Sanchez

Position: Bilingual-ESL Instructional Coordinator
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Chad Lechtenberger

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Washington Elementary School
School District: Fayetteville Public Schools
City, State: Fayetteville, AR

View Nominee Details


Andrea McIntosh

Position: Special Education Director
School: School Town of Speedway
School District: School Town of Speedway
City, State: Speedway, IN

View Nominee Details


Thomas Giordano

Position: Paraprofessional - Elementary/Middle School
School: Marie Katzenbach School for the Deaf
School District: Marie Katzenbach School for the Deaf
City, State: Ewing, NJ

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Filippi

Position: Biology, Human Anatomy and Physiology Teacher
School: Folsom High School
School District: Folsom Cordova Unified School District
City, State: Folsom, CA

View Nominee Details


Norma Sanders

Position: Accounting/Business Law/Tech Teacher
School: Caledonia High School
School District: Lowndes County School District
City, State: Caledonia, MS

View Nominee Details


Melissa Ferrara

Position: Sixth Grade Science Teacher
School: Birchwood Middle School
School District: North Providence School District
City, State: North Providence, RI

View Nominee Details


Clarice Crawford

Position: Fourth + Fifth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Malcolm X Elementary School
School District: District of Columbia Public Schools
City, State: Washington , DC

View Nominee Details


Angie Gonzalez-Roland

Position: Bilingual-ESL Teacher in a Dual Language Program
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Tessie Sanders-Matlock

Position: ESL Teacher
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: Cedar Hill ISD
City, State: Cedar Hill, TX

View Nominee Details


Denise Reeves

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County School District
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Katie McCraren

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: School of St. Mary
School District: Private
City, State: Lake Forest, IL

View Nominee Details


DeAndre Rushing

Position: Sixth Grade Reading Teacher
School: Rayford Intermediate School
School District: Aldine ISD
City, State: Humble, TX

View Nominee Details


Nikeland Cooper

Position: Eighth Grade Science Teacher, Dept. Chairman
School: Magnolia Middle School
School District: Moss Point School District
City, State: Moss Point, MS

View Nominee Details


Estella Owoimaha-Church

Position: Theatre Director
School: Hawthorne High School
School District: Centinela Valley Union High School District
City, State: Hawthorne, CA

View Nominee Details


Sandra Leopold

Position: ENLACE, Computer Science, and Technology Teacher
School: Las Montanas Charter School
School District: Las Cruces Public Schools
City, State: Las Cruces, NM

View Nominee Details


Roxanne Hernandez

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Clara E. Metz Elementary School
School District: Westminster Public Schools
City, State: Denver, CO

View Nominee Details


Tabatha Grohman

Position: Fifth Grade Science Teacher
School: Savannah Heights Intermediate School
School District: Somerset ISD
City, State: Von Ormy, TX

View Nominee Details


Bethany Jones

Position: Seventh Grade Engineering and Design Teacher
School: Mason Middle School
School District: Mason City Schools
City, State: Mason, OH

View Nominee Details


Derrick Crowder

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Dean Middle School
School District: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Lori Holbrook

Position: Bookkeeper
School: Alcovy High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington , GA

View Nominee Details


Felicia Hodges

Position: Family And Consumer Science Teacher
School: Liberty Middle School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Angie Honey

Position: Special Education Paraprofessional
School: Eastside High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Sharon Darley

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Flint Hill Elementary School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Oxford, GA

View Nominee Details


Olivia Benford

Position: Parental Engagement Director
School: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo I.S.D.
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo I.S.D.
City, State: Pharr , TX

View Nominee Details


Richard Cormier

Position: Teaching as a Profession Teacher
School: Alcovy High School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington , GA

View Nominee Details


Kim Rygas

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Auburn Elementary School
School District: Montgomery County Schools
City, State: Blacksburg, VA

View Nominee Details


Jamie Hockensmith

Position: Dean of Students
School: Lemons Mill Elementary School
School District: Scott County Schools
City, State: Georgetown, KY

View Nominee Details


Lori Beth Mays

Position: Principal
School: Lemons Mill Elementary School
School District: Scott County Schools
City, State: Georgetown , KY

View Nominee Details


Bryan Hazard

Position: Health and Physical Education Teacher
School: Robinson Secondary School
School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
City, State: Fairfax, VA

View Nominee Details


Buffy Day

Position: Third Grade Team Leader
School: South Salem Elementary School
School District: Newton County School System
City, State: Covington, GA

View Nominee Details


Holly Welch

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Brown Academy
School District: Hamilton County Department of Education
City, State: Chattanooga, TN

View Nominee Details


Lani Schumacher

Position: Cafeteria Worker
School: North Caroline High School
School District: Caroline County Public Schools
City, State: Ridgely, MD

View Nominee Details


Lonnie Davis

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County School District
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Lana Powers

Position: Language Arts Teacher
School: Withrow High School
School District: Cincinnati Public Schools
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Kenneth Robert Spohn

Position: Statistics, Calculus, and Programming Teacher
School: Plantation High School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Plantation, FL

View Nominee Details


Alisha Herring

Position: Transportation Bus Assistant
School: Lake County Schools
School District: Lake County Schools
City, State: Tavares, FL

View Nominee Details


Elizabeth Jones

Position: World Language Teacher
School: Pocomoke High School
School District: Worcester County Public Schools
City, State: Pocomoke, MD

View Nominee Details


Sharonda Tims

Position: Senior Class Assistant Principal
School: Lake Highlands High School
School District: Richardson Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Stephen Warner

Position: 11th Grade World History Teacher
School: Westlake High School
School District: Charles County Public Schools
City, State: Waldorf , MD

View Nominee Details


Jackson Long

Position: Theatre Arts Teacher
School: Westlake High School
School District: Charles County Public Schools
City, State: Waldorf, MD

View Nominee Details


Michelle Burkey

Position: Women's Choir Director
School: Nagel Middle School
School District: Forest Hills School District
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Stoebe

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Teravista Elementary School
School District: Round Rock ISD
City, State: Round Rock, TX

View Nominee Details


Lisa Phillips

Position: Principal
School: Cass Technical High School
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Jemel Floyd

Position: Building and Grounds Supervisor
School: Grand View Boulevard Elementary
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Scott Duff

Position: Art Teacher / Director of Service Learning, K-12
School: Hoboken Charter School
School District: Hoboken Public Schools
City, State: Hoboken, NJ

View Nominee Details


Erica Gaines

Position: High School Science Teacher
School: Dougherty Comprehensive High School
School District: Dougherty County School System
City, State: Albany , GA

View Nominee Details


Eileen Edwards

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Pebblebrook High School
School District: Cobb County
City, State: Mableton, GA

View Nominee Details


Aaron Blais

Position: Social Studies Grades 10-12
School: Exeter High School
School District: SAU 16
City, State: Exeter, NH

View Nominee Details


Shannon Rodriguez

Position: Counselor
School: Bryan Adams High School Leadership Academy
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Katherine Evans

Position: Counselor
School: Bryan Adams HS Leadership Academy
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Adkins

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Southside Elementary School
School District: Dinwiddie County Public Schools
City, State: Dinwiddie, VA

View Nominee Details


Sheikla Blount

Position: Library Media Specialist Grades 6-8
School: Columbiana Middle School
School District: Shelby County Schools
City, State: Columbiana, AL

View Nominee Details


Phoenecia Cummings

Position: Math Teacher
School: Americus-Sumter High School
School District: Sumter County Schools
City, State: Americus, GA

View Nominee Details


Brandy Atkinson

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Mary Jo Boutwell

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Bill Dixon

Position: Music Specialist
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Eric Brown

Position: Support Staff: School Improvement Paraprofessional
School: Americus-Sumter High School
School District: Sumter County Schools
City, State: Americus, GA

View Nominee Details


Ruth Winkler

Position: Reading Intervention Aide
School: Altamont Elementary School
School District: Duchesne County School District
City, State: Altamont, UT

View Nominee Details


Marcy DeKett

Position: Principal's Secretary
School: Mason High School
School District: Mason Public Schools
City, State: Mason, MI

View Nominee Details


Gabriel Cuevas

Position: Campus Monitor
School: Santa Teresa High School
School District: East Side Union High School District
City, State: San Jose, CA

View Nominee Details


Elaine Saef

Position: Principal
School: Panther Run Elementary School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Pembroke Pines, FL

View Nominee Details


Julie Rexroat

Position: Media/Resource Center Specialist
School: Wilson Elementary School
School District: Mesa Public Schools
City, State: Mesa, AZ

View Nominee Details


Shella Cherry

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Shady Grove Middle School
School District: Montgomery County Public Schools
City, State: Gaithersburg, MD

View Nominee Details


Javier Chaparro

Position: Principal
School: Seagoville Middle School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Glenda Warner

Position: Health Science Technology Instructor
School: Swofford Career Center
School District: Swofford Career Center
City, State: Inman, SC

View Nominee Details


Vern Weygandt

Position: Middle School Band Instructor
School: JG McCracken Middle School
School District: Spartanburg School District 7
City, State: Spartanburg, SC

View Nominee Details


Amy Worsham

Position: FCCLA Coordinator
School: Healdton High School
School District: Healdton Public Schools
City, State: Healdton, OK

View Nominee Details


Matt Phillips

Position: Principal
School: Brown Elementary School
School District: Hazelwood School District
City, State: Florissant, MO

View Nominee Details


Randy Turney

Position: Principal
School: Grandview Elementary School
School District: Elk City Public Schools
City, State: Elk City, OK

View Nominee Details


Sandra Castillo

Position: Secondary Principal
School: Bruni Middle School
School District: Webb Consolidated I.S.D.
City, State: Bruni, TX

View Nominee Details


Jacquelyn Berchtold

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Highland Drive Elementary School
School District: Brecksville-Broadview Heights City Schools
City, State: Brecksville, OH

View Nominee Details


Patricia Marshall

Position: High School English 9-12
School: PORTA High School
School District: PORTA CUSD #202
City, State: Petersburg, IL

View Nominee Details


Linda Katchmar

Position: Secretary
School: Pickerington High School Central
School District: Pickerington Schools
City, State: Pickerington, OH

View Nominee Details


Edd Powers

Position: Music Teacher
School: Maroa-Forsyth Grade School
School District: Maroa-Forsyth CUSD #2
City, State: Forsyth, IL

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Cook

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Hale Road Elementary School
School District: Riverside Local Schools
City, State: Painesville, OH

View Nominee Details


Melynda Frederick

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Odin School District #722
School District: Odin School District #722
City, State: Odin , IL

View Nominee Details


Tena Rennison

Position: Secretary
School: DuQuoin Elementary School
School District: DuQuoin CUSD #300
City, State: DuQuoin, IL

View Nominee Details


Angie Allison

Position: History Teacher
School: Oak Grove High School
School District: Oak Grove R-VI School District
City, State: Oak Grove, MO

View Nominee Details


Jessica Clark

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Rudyard Area Service Center
School District: Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
City, State: Rudyard, MI

View Nominee Details


Karla Wentz

Position: Secretary
School: McAuliffe Elementary School
School District: Lewisville ISD
City, State: Highland Village, TX

View Nominee Details


Alisha Boeve

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Bentheim Elementary School
School District: Hamilton Community Schools
City, State: Hamilton, MI

View Nominee Details


Shannon Daniels

Position: Seventh Grade Language Arts Teacher
School: Hillsboro Junior High School
School District: Hillsboro Community Unit School District #3
City, State: Hillsboro, IL

View Nominee Details


Beth Jinkins

Position: Instrumental Music Instructor
School: Oak Grove High School
School District: Oak Grove R-VI School District
City, State: Oak Grove, MO

View Nominee Details


Jamie Stiffarm

Position: Special Education & Peer-to-Peer Mentor Teacher
School: A.D. Johnston School
School District: Bessemer Area Schools
City, State: Bessemer, MI

View Nominee Details


Sandy Cialoni

Position: Building Secretary
School: Reed School
School District: Will County District 92
City, State: Homer Glen, IL

View Nominee Details


Tim Russell

Position: Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
School: Harmony High School
School District: Harmony ISD
City, State: Big Sandy, TX

View Nominee Details


Pat Baltmanis

Position: Head Secretary
School: Lake Center Elementary School
School District: Portage Public Schools
City, State: Portage, MI

View Nominee Details


Dr. Anabell Deleon

Position: Health Science Teacher
School: San Benito High School
School District: San Benito CISD
City, State: SAN BENITO, TX

View Nominee Details


Erika Phelps

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Dr. Nick Osborne Primary Center
School District: Mount Vernon City Schools Dist. 80
City, State: Mount Vernon, IL

View Nominee Details


Tina Menard

Position: Special Education and ELA Paraprofessional,
School: Edgar Martin Middle School
School District: Lafayette Parish School System
City, State: Lafayette, LA

View Nominee Details


Amy Zapata

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Creekside Elementary School
School District: School District U-46
City, State: Elgin, IL

View Nominee Details


Margaret McQuaig

Position: Science/Math Teacher
School: Jefferson Elementary School
School District: Pryor Public Schools
City, State: Pryor, OK

View Nominee Details


Raya Steele

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Mountain Valley Elementary School
School District: Bonneville School District 93
City, State: Ammon, ID

View Nominee Details


Kirsten Hall

Position: Seventh Grade Science Teacher
School: Nagel Middle School
School District: Forest Hills Local School District
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Pratt

Position: Music Teacher
School: Claybon Elementary School
School District: Forney ISD
City, State: Forney, TX

View Nominee Details


Geneva Holmes

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Tylertown Elementary School
School District: Walthall County School District
City, State: Tylertown, MS

View Nominee Details


Jan Hankinson

Position: Family and Consumer Science Teacher
School: Montgomery County R-II Middle School
School District: Montgomery County R-II School District
City, State: Montgomery City, MO

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Devereaux

Position: English Teacher
School: WestSide High School
School District: Wenatchee Public Schools
City, State: Wenatchee, WA

View Nominee Details


Seth Warren

Position: History Teacher
School: Roanoke Rapids High School
School District: Roanoke Rapids Graded School District
City, State: Roanoke Rapids, NC

View Nominee Details


Angel Thurston

Position: English Teacher
School: Triad Math and Science Academy
School District: Charter School
City, State: Greensboro, NC

View Nominee Details


Baylee Teagarden

Position: Physical Education & Health Teacher
School: Paola High School
School District: Paola USD 368
City, State: Paola, KS

View Nominee Details


Brenda Chandler

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Gammon Elementary School
School District: USD 259 Wichita Public Schools
City, State: Wichita, KS

View Nominee Details


Jonathan Buffalo

Position: Girls Basketball Coach and 7-12 Physical Education
School: Carlisle High School
School District: Carlisle Public School District
City, State: Carlisle, AR

View Nominee Details


Meredith Compton

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Gammon Elementary School
School District: USD 259 Wichita Public Schools
City, State: Wichita, KS

View Nominee Details


Priscilla Cordova

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Pojoaque Valley Middle School
School District: Pojoaque Valley School District
City, State: Santa Fe, NM

View Nominee Details


Sarah Rollins

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Bayou View Elementary School
School District: Gulfport School District
City, State: Gulfport, MS

View Nominee Details


Kelsey Hardy

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Maleigha Trahan

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Leah Moak

Position: English Language Arts Teacher, Grades 5-8
School: Las Flores Home Educational Center
School District: Bellflower Unified School District
City, State: Bellflower, CA

View Nominee Details


Amy Simonds

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Pocopson Elementary School
School District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
City, State: West Chester, PA

View Nominee Details


Adriana Reyna

Position: Liaision/Native Tutor
School: Clarke Elementary School
School District: Clarke Community Schools
City, State: Osceola, IA

View Nominee Details


Machelle Enright

Position: Special Education Teacher (2nd-4th)
School: Palm Valley Elementary School
School District: Litchfield Elementary School District
City, State: Goodyear, AZ

View Nominee Details


Tim Yeager

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: St. Regis Elementary School
School District: St. Regis School District
City, State: St Regis, MT

View Nominee Details


Nyla Petrahai

Position: School Nurse
School: Chapel Street Elementary School
School District: Stratford Public Schools
City, State: Stratford, CT

View Nominee Details


Rebecca Barca-Tinus

Position: Tech Teacher / Violin Instructor
School: Chilmark School
School District: Martha's Vineyard Public Schools
City, State: Chilmark, MA

View Nominee Details


Keith Page

Position: NJROTC Instructor
School: Neshoba Central High School
School District: Neshoba County School District
City, State: Philadelphia, MS

View Nominee Details


Angie Koontz

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Somonauk High School
School District: Somonauk CUSD #432
City, State: Somonauk, IL

View Nominee Details


Brooke Krohn

Position: Social Worker
School: NRHEG Elementary School
School District: NRHEG Public Schools
City, State: Ellendale, MN

View Nominee Details


Johnny Smith

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Dr. Nick Osborne Primary Center
School District: Mount Vernon City Schools
City, State: Mount Vernon, IL

View Nominee Details


Riley Malinowski

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Hatfield Elementary School
School District: Hatfield Public Schools
City, State: Hatfield, MA

View Nominee Details


Teresa Crean

Position: School Monitor
School: Kenmore West High School
School District: Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda UFSD
City, State: Buffalo, NY

View Nominee Details


Jessica Zugel

Position: Substitute Teacher / PTA President
School: Hamilton Elementary School
School District: Stroudsburg Area School District
City, State: Sciota, PA

View Nominee Details


Michael Dunkin

Position: Ninth Grade Naval Science Teacher
School: Colts Neck High School
School District: Freehold Regional High School District
City, State: Colts Neck, NJ

View Nominee Details


Carol Reierson

Position: Seventh Grade Science Teacher
School: North Fayette Valley Middle School
School District: North Fayette Valley Community School District
City, State: Elgin, IA

View Nominee Details


Kathie Immerman

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Mount Prospect Elementary School
School District: Bernards Township School District
City, State: Basking Ridge, NJ

View Nominee Details


Chad Hodgson

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Belleville High School
School District: School District of Belleville
City, State: Belleville, WI

View Nominee Details


Kimberly Cooper

Position: Parent Coordinator
School: Village Academy
School District: New York City District #27
City, State: Far Rockaway, NY

View Nominee Details


Julie Ahern

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Andrew Cooke Magnet School
School District: Waukegan Community Unit School District 60
City, State: Waukegan, IL

View Nominee Details


Mary Faulk

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Clarion-Limestone Elementary School
School District: Clarion-Limestone Area School District
City, State: Strattanville, PA

View Nominee Details


Sherri Simpson

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Freedom Crest Elementary School
School District: Menifee Union School District
City, State: Menifee, CA

View Nominee Details


Michelle Campbell

Position: Third/Fourth Grade Split Class Teacher
School: Carsonville Port Sanilac Elementary School
School District: Carsonville Port Sanilac School District
City, State: Carsonville, MI

View Nominee Details


Miranda Kincaid

Position: Tenth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Louisville High School
School District: Louisville Municipal School District
City, State: Louisville, MS

View Nominee Details


Felicia Hill

Position: Felicia Hill
School: Monroe Comprehensive High School
School District: Dougherty County School System
City, State: Albany, GA

View Nominee Details


Theresa Brady

Position: Literacy Coach
School: Lakeview Elementary School
School District: School District of Osceola County
City, State: St. Cloud, FL

View Nominee Details


Robert Hubbard

Position: Special Education Teacher, Varsity Football Coach
School: Deer Valley High School
School District: Antioch Unified School District
City, State: Antioch, CA

View Nominee Details


Renee Rutherford

Position: Security Monitor
School: Frederick Douglass Elementary School
School District: Miami Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami, FL

View Nominee Details


Stacey Miller

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Dodgertown Elementary School
School District: Indian River Schools
City, State: Vero Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Nadonya Muslim

Position: Assistant Principal
School: East English Village Preparatory Academy
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Charlene Mallory

Position: Principal
School: East English Village Preparatory Academy
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Ronda Wilson

Position: Special Education Teacher/Speech/SPED Director
School: Wall Elementary/Middle School
School District: Wall School District
City, State: Wall, SD

View Nominee Details


Cynthia Cooksey

Position: Librarian
School: Dr. Pablo Perez Elementary School
School District: McAllen Independent School District
City, State: McAllen, TX

View Nominee Details


Jenna Knapp

Position: Primary Special Ed. Resource
School: Elwood Elementary School
School District: Elwood Community Schools
City, State: Elwood, IN

View Nominee Details


Karl Cabucio

Position: Grade Nine Business Technology Instructor
School: Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School
School District: Greater Fall River Vocational School District
City, State: Fall River, MA

View Nominee Details


Marion Fox

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Payne Elementary School
School District: DC Public School
City, State: Washington, DC

View Nominee Details


Karli McCann

Position: Band Director
School: Pekin Community High School
School District: Pekin Community High School District 303
City, State: Pekin, IL

View Nominee Details


Mary Ann Ballestero

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Handy Elementary School
School District: Orange Unified School District
City, State: Orange, CA

View Nominee Details


Gyna Grant

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Augusta Lewis Troup School
School District: New Haven Public Schools
City, State: New Haven, CT

View Nominee Details


Marnie Zimmerman

Position: Reading Teacher
School: Northley Middle School
School District: Penn-Delco School District
City, State: Aston, PA

View Nominee Details


Lisa Goldan

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Palmyra-Macedon Middle School
School District: Palmyra-Macedon Central School District
City, State: Palmyra, NY

View Nominee Details


Mary Sagert

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Stoddard Elementary School
School District: Anaheim Elementary School District
City, State: Anaheim, CA

View Nominee Details


Christa Noetzel

Position: STEM Teacher on Special Assignment
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook , CA

View Nominee Details


Laurie Andersen

Position: Librarian
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook, CA

View Nominee Details


Sandy Clark

Position: Site Adminstrator Assistant
School: Live Oak Elementary School
School District: Fallbrook Union School District
City, State: Fallbrook, CA

View Nominee Details


Nancy Lindquist

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Westside Elementary
School District: School District of River Falls
City, State: River Falls, WI

View Nominee Details


Brenda Yanowski

Position: Physical Education Teacher, Wrestling Coach
School: Cypress Lakes High School
School District: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Katy , TX

View Nominee Details


Roslynn Stewart

Position: Middle School Science Teacher
School: Salem Middle School
School District: DeKalb County
City, State: Lithonia, GA

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Gillies

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Central Kitsap High School
School District: Central Kitsap School District
City, State: Silverdale, WA

View Nominee Details


Carol Slater

Position: Food Service Worker, Building Staff
School: Owen Elementary School
School District: School District of the city of Pontiac
City, State: Pontiac, MI

View Nominee Details


Grisell Santiago

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: PK Yonge Developmental Research School
School District: PK Yonge Developmental Research School
City, State: Gainesville, FL

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Yuhas

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Heights Murray Elementary School
School District: Wilkes Barre Area School District
City, State: Wilkes Barre, PA

View Nominee Details


Bobby Riley

Position: Principal
School: Integrated Arts Academy
School District: Burlington School District
City, State: Burlington, VT

View Nominee Details


Madison Ellingson

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Draper Elementary School
School District: Canyons School District
City, State: Draper, UT

View Nominee Details


Michelle Leimsider

Position: Assistant Principal
School: NYC iSchool
School District: NYC Department of Education District 2
City, State: New York , NY

View Nominee Details


Chelsea Ottoson

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Silver Crest Elementary School
School District: Jordan School District
City, State: Herriman, UT

View Nominee Details


Michaela Durand

Position: Technology Integration Specialist
School: Madison Middle School
School District: Trumbull Public Schools
City, State: Trumbull, CT

View Nominee Details


Shareefah Nadir-Mason

Position: U.S. History Teacher
School: Sarah Zumwalt
School District: Dallas Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Clarence Swearengen

Position: Campus Manager
School: Vine Middle Magnet School
School District: Knox County Schools
City, State: Knoxville, TN

View Nominee Details


Trina Dill

Position: Media Specialist
School: Memorial Drive Elementry
School District: Ware County School District
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Lynn Jones (Jester)

Position: Eighth Grade English Teacher
School: Lady's Island Middle School
School District: Beaufort County
City, State: Lady's Island, SC

View Nominee Details


Joann Johnson-LeBlanc

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Edward Titche Elementary School
School District: Dallas Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Efrain Valdivia

Position: Science Teacher
School: Miami Lakes Middle School
School District: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Hialeah, FL

View Nominee Details


Maria De Veyra

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Kingwood High School
School District: Humble ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Ravinder Athwal

Position: High School Science Teacher
School: Bowman Continuation High School
School District: William S. Hart School District
City, State: Santa Clarita, CA

View Nominee Details


Brent Meadows

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Knight Enloe Elementary School
School District: Roanoke City Schools
City, State: Roanoke, AL

View Nominee Details


Enid Valdez

Position: Director
School: Career Tech Adult Comm Education
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Fort Lauderdale, FL

View Nominee Details


Janet Graham

Position: Information Management Specialist
School: Whispering Pines Center
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Miramar, FL

View Nominee Details


Anna Townsend

Position: Elementary School EBD Teacher
School: Holly Springs Elementary STEM Academy
School District: Cherokee County School District
City, State: Canton, GA

View Nominee Details


Marie Celia Roberts

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Doris French Elementary School
School District: Clark County School District
City, State: Las Vegas, NV

View Nominee Details


Wendy Thorn

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Doris French Elementary School
School District: Clark County School District
City, State: Las Vegas, NV

View Nominee Details


Wendra Simonis

Position: Middle School Special Education Teacher
School: Antigo Middle School
School District: Antigo Unified School District
City, State: Antigo, WI

View Nominee Details


Jason Dosch

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: International Technology Academy
School District: School District of the city of Pontiac
City, State: Pontiac, MI

View Nominee Details


Patricia Golembe

Position: Student Records and Transcripts Secretary
School: Spanish River High School
School District: Palm Beach County Public Schools
City, State: Boca Raton, FL

View Nominee Details


Kristan Giddinge

Position: Autism Aide
School: Schofield Middle School
School District: Clark County School District
City, State: Las Vegas, NV

View Nominee Details


Karen Gutierrez

Position: High School Algebra Teacher
School: Mineola High School
School District: Mineola UFSD
City, State: Garden City Park, NY

View Nominee Details


Gail Dubois

Position: Elementary School Paraprofessional
School: Highland-Goffe's Falls Elementary School
School District: Manchester School District
City, State: Manchester, NH

View Nominee Details


Wonder Gatson

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Rucker Elementary School
School District: Houston ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Janene Ashley

Position: Principal
School: J. E. Harper Elementary School
School District: Webster Parish School Board
City, State: Minden, LA

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Ames

Position: Secretary
School: Snow Hill Middle School
School District: Worcester County Public Schools
City, State: Snow Hill, MD

View Nominee Details


Lydia Owallah

Position: Special Education Teacher - Total Communications
School: Stephen Foster Elementary School
School District: Dallas Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Karlyn Supple

Position: Health Teacher
School: Exeter High School
School District: School Administrative Unit 16
City, State: Exeter, NH

View Nominee Details


Erin de los Santos

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: 28th Street Elementary School
School District: Gulfport School District
City, State: Gulfport, MS

View Nominee Details


Aymer Rojas

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: Seven Oaks Elementary School
School District: District 5 of Lexington and Richland Counties
City, State: Columbia, SC

View Nominee Details


Sherri Mitchell

Position: Librarian K-12
School: Simmons Jr/Sr High School
School District: Hollandale School District
City, State: Hollandale, MS

View Nominee Details


Beth Shurtleff

Position: Music Teacher
School: Frances Mack Intermediate School
School District: Lexington School District Four
City, State: Gaston, SC

View Nominee Details


Tammy Pirtle

Position: Academic Coach
School: Black Fox Elementary School
School District: Murfreesboro City Schools
City, State: Murfreesboro , TN

View Nominee Details


Karen Sapudar

Position: Fifth and Sixth Grade Writing Teacher
School: Pace Charter School of Hamilton
School District: Pace Charter School of Hamilton
City, State: Trenton, NJ

View Nominee Details


Rev. James Davis

Position: Bus Driver
School: Ware Shoals Schools
School District: Ware Shoals School District 51
City, State: Ware Shoals, SC

View Nominee Details


Laura Campbell

Position: Bookkeeper
School: Talladega City Career Technical Center
School District: Talladega City School District
City, State: Talladega, AL

View Nominee Details


Racheal McGraw

Position: Guidance Counselor/Special Needs Coordinator
School: Bangor Christian Schools
School District: Bangor Christian Schools
City, State: Bangor, ME

View Nominee Details


Doreen Schneider

Position: Paraprofessional
School: Plainview-Elgin-Milllville 4-6 Elementary School
School District: Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
City, State: Elgin, MN

View Nominee Details


Ben Peter

Position: Middle School Physical Education Teacher
School: Plainview-Elgin-Millville 7-8 Jr. High School
School District: Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
City, State: Elgin, MN

View Nominee Details


Monica Huntoon

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Plainview-Elgin-Millville 4-6 Elementary School
School District: Plainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
City, State: Elgin, MN

View Nominee Details


MaryBeth Britton

Position: English Teacher
School: Pecos High School
School District: Pecos ISD
City, State: Pecos, NM

View Nominee Details


Angelina Contreras

Position: English 9-10 Engineering / Associated Student Body
School: Harmony Magnet Academy
School District: Porterville Unified School District
City, State: Strathmore, CA

View Nominee Details


Hilda Robertson

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Oakland Elementary School
School District: Spartanburg School District 2
City, State: Inman, SC

View Nominee Details


Michelle McMillan

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Jackson Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Mitch Hale

Position: Technology and Robotics Teacher
School: Lytle High School
School District: Lytle ISD
City, State: S. Lytle, TX

View Nominee Details


Nguyen Phuong Tran

Position: Math Teacher
School: Westminster High School
School District: Huntington Beach Union High School District
City, State: Westminster, CA

View Nominee Details


Tela Maupin

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Seagoville Middle School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Terrie Walls

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Aberdeen Elementary School
School District: Aberdeen School District
City, State: Aberdeen, MS

View Nominee Details


Zoila Delmonte

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Dania Elementary School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Dania Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Rachel Horn

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Carlisle High School
School District: Carlisle Public Schools
City, State: Carlisle`, AR

View Nominee Details


Lina Older

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Valhalla Elementary School
School District: Federal Way Public Schools
City, State: Auburn, WA

View Nominee Details


Sherri Morris

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Newington Elementary School
School District: Dorchester District 2
City, State: Summerville, SC

View Nominee Details


Rachel Montgomery

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Windsor High School
School District: Windsor C-1 School District
City, State: Imperial, MO

View Nominee Details


Debora Shannon

Position: Reading Coach, Educator Director for Teachers
School: Lincoln Memorial Middle School
School District: Manatee County School District
City, State: Palmetto, FL

View Nominee Details


Joan Mawer

Position: Central Administration Building Receptionist
School: Port Huron Area School District
School District: Port Huron Area School District
City, State: Port Huron, MI

View Nominee Details


Jaime Oppenlander

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: White Pines Intermediate School
School District: Grand Haven Area Public Schools
City, State: Grand Haven, MI

View Nominee Details


Lucy DeFlavio

Position: Fifth Grade ESL Teacher
School: Marie L. Greenwood Academy
School District: Denver Public Schools
City, State: Denver, CO

View Nominee Details


Denetta Corbin

Position: Eighth Grade Math Lead Teacher
School: Sarah Zumwalt Middle
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Nydia Alvarez-Alonzo

Position: Fifth Grade Science Teacher
School: Leo Marcell Elementary School
School District: Mission CISD
City, State: Mission, TX

View Nominee Details


Cindy Boaz

Position: Adaptive P.E. / Special Olympics Coach
School: Keller Independent School District
School District: Keller Independent School District
City, State: Keller, TX

View Nominee Details


Jill Hinds

Position: English Teacher
School: Orangeburg Preparatory Schools
School District: Private
City, State: Orangeburg, SC

View Nominee Details


Yvette Green

Position: English/Journalism Teacher
School: Carlisle High School
School District: Carlisle School District
City, State: Carlisle, AR

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Luevano

Position: Special Education Resource K-5 Teacher
School: Coyote Ridge Elementary School
School District: Glendale Elementary School District
City, State: Glendale, AZ

View Nominee Details


Priscilla Portillo

Position: Math Teacher
School: Edinburg High School
School District: Edinburg ECISD
City, State: Edinburg, TX

View Nominee Details


Lisa Smith

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Cherokee Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Kayla Collins

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Temple Elementary School
School District: Carroll County Schools
City, State: Temple, GA

View Nominee Details


April Noto

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Giant City School
School District: Giant City CCSD130
City, State: Carbondale, IL

View Nominee Details


Sarrah Fanny

Position: US History, Mississippi Studies
School: Leland High School
School District: Leland Public School District
City, State: Leland, MS

View Nominee Details


William Lanford

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Morris Innovative High School
School District: Dalton Public Schools
City, State: Dalton, GA

View Nominee Details


Betty Davis

Position: Science Teacher
School: Lanier High School
School District: Jackson Public Schools
City, State: Jackson, MS

View Nominee Details


Michael Ervin

Position: Principal/Superintendent
School: HomeTech Charter School
School District: Paradise Unified
City, State: Paradise, CA

View Nominee Details


Ylonda Nero-Anderson

Position: Child Development Specialist
School: W. B. Goodwin Elementary School
School District: Charlestown County SD
City, State: North Charleston, SC

View Nominee Details


Julie Dobrinska

Position: Instructional Assistant
School: Antigo Middle School
School District: Unified School District of Antigo
City, State: Antigo, WI

View Nominee Details


Vanessa Montgomery

Position: College Biology and Anatomy
School: Boulder Creek High School
School District: Deer Valley Unified School District
City, State: Anthem, AZ

View Nominee Details


Angelique Sanchez

Position: Community Liaison
School: Barcelona Elementary School
School District: Albuquerque Public Schools
City, State: Albuquerque, NM

View Nominee Details


Brian Edwards

Position: Head Custodian
School: Paradise Intermediate School
School District: Paradise Unified School District
City, State: Paradise, CA

View Nominee Details


Mechele Yerima

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Children of Promise Prep Academy
School District: Children of Promise Prep Academy
City, State: Inglewood, CA

View Nominee Details


Erica Madrigal

Position: Executive Assistant
School: Vintage Hall District Office
School District: St. Helena Unified School District
City, State: St. Helena, CA

View Nominee Details


Sylvia Sturgis

Position: ELA Teacher
School: International Technology Academy
School District: School District of the City of Pontiac
City, State: Pontiac, MI

View Nominee Details


Marie Roblin

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Eastlawn Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Nicole Howard

Position: Science Teacher
School: Vista Academy
School District: Denver Public Schools
City, State: Denver, CO

View Nominee Details


Mike Werdeo

Position: Science Teacher
School: Antigo High School
School District: Unified School District of Antigo\
City, State: Antigo, WI

View Nominee Details


Jacquelyn Gonzalez

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Harmony Science Academy
School District: Harmony Public Schools
City, State: Grand Prairie, TX

View Nominee Details


Lisa Bulluck

Position: Dean of Curriculum And Instruction (Secondary)
School: Rocky Mount Preparatory School
School District: Rocky Mount
City, State: Tarboro, NC

View Nominee Details


Mercedes Abreu Haines

Position: Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher
School: Nellie K. Parker School
School District: Hackensack Public Schools
City, State: Hackensack, NJ

View Nominee Details


Megan Claydon

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Coyote Creek Elementary School
School District: Douglas County School District
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Corey Hansen

Position: English Teacher
School: El Tejon Middle School
School District: El Tejon Unified School District
City, State: Lebec, CA

View Nominee Details


Maria Arguelles

Position: Science Teacher
School: Miami Lakes Middle School
School District: Miami Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami Lakes, FL

View Nominee Details


Audra Pinckney

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: St. James-Santee Elementary-Middle School
School District: Charleston County School District
City, State: McClellanville, SC

View Nominee Details


Carmen Sheppard

Position: Reading Coach
School: St. James-Santee Elementary-Middle School
School District: Charleston County School District
City, State: McClellanville, SC

View Nominee Details


Fernando Cepeda

Position: High School Engineering Teacher
School: Harmony Science Academy Dallas
School District: Harmony Public Schools
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Amber Snethen

Position: High School AP Teacher
School: Harmony School of Innovation Garland
School District: Harmony Public Schools
City, State: Garland, TX

View Nominee Details


Jessica Lowery

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Morgan Dunston

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Kellie Samsel

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Martin Bluff Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Diane Chaney

Position: School Nurse
School: Martin Bluff Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Marisa Saldana

Position: 5th grade Bilingual Teacher
School: John Quincy Adams Elementary School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Pamela Gray

Position: Special Education Director
School: Central Office
School District: Benton County School District
City, State: Ashland, MS

View Nominee Details


Candace Sanders

Position: District Administrative Assistant
School: Benton County Central Office
School District: Benton County
City, State: Ashland, MS

View Nominee Details


Lesa Nichols

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Akin Elementary School
School District: Greenville Public School District
City, State: Greenville, MS

View Nominee Details


Janita Ducharme

Position: Director of Choirs
School: Cumberland High School
School District: Cumberland Public Schools
City, State: Cumberland, RI

View Nominee Details


Lisa Ahronian

Position: Executive Assistant for the Superintendent
School: Central Administration
School District: Holliston Public Schools
City, State: Holliston, MA

View Nominee Details


Marilyn Zylstra

Position: Elementary Secretary
School: Wagner Elementary School
School District: Wagner Community School
City, State: Wagner, SD

View Nominee Details


Deborah Litten

Position: Supervisor, Student Services
School: School Board Office
School District: Shenandoah County Public Schools
City, State: Woodstock, VA

View Nominee Details


Ahmad Roper

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Eisenhower High School
School District: Aldine ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Carol Chandler

Position: Elementary School Special Education Teacher
School: Dickson Elementary School
School District: Dickson County Schools
City, State: Dickson, TN

View Nominee Details


Linda O'Brien

Position: Special Education Teacher - Literacy Lab
School: Mount Anthony Union High School
School District: Southwest Vermont Supervisory Union
City, State: Bennington, VT

View Nominee Details


Christine Lochner

Position: Middle/High School Teaching Assistant
School: Greenville High School
School District: Greenville Central School District
City, State: Greenville , NY

View Nominee Details


Mitchell Moss

Position: Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher
School: Sims Middle School
School District: Union County
City, State: Union, SC

View Nominee Details


Kayla Brown

Position: Math Instructional Specialist
School: Midway High School
School District: Midway Independent School District
City, State: Waco, TX

View Nominee Details


Barbara Rodgers

Position: Library Media Specialist
School: Leland High School
School District: Leland Public School District
City, State: Leland, MS

View Nominee Details


Peggy Kilgo

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Speegleville Elementary School
School District: Midway ISD
City, State: Woodway, TX

View Nominee Details


Richard Garland

Position: Business and Careers Teacher
School: North Kingstown High School
School District: North Kingstown
City, State: North Kingstown, RI

View Nominee Details


Brenda Burnsed

Position: Receptionist
School: Blountstown High School
School District: Calhoun County Public Schools
City, State: Blountstown, FL

View Nominee Details


Colleen Kalagher-Travaglio

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Walter J. Paton Elementary School
School District: Shrewsbury Public Schools
City, State: Shrewsbury, MA

View Nominee Details


Michelle Olson

Position: Intervention Specialist
School: Booksin Elementary
School District: San Jose Unified School District
City, State: San Jose, CA

View Nominee Details


Rhonda Cromer

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Gilbert Linkous Elementary School
School District: Montgomery County Public Schools
City, State: Blacksburg, VA

View Nominee Details


Cara Marbury

Position: Intermediate Autism - Special Education Teacher
School: Beers Elementary School
School District: District of Colombia Public Schools
City, State: Washington, DC

View Nominee Details


Kim Vilasi

Position: Custodian
School: Fayetteville Public Schools
School District: Fayetteville Public Schools
City, State: Fayetteville, AR

View Nominee Details


Rosemary Babcock

Position: Para-Educator for Primary Special Needs
School: Swasey Central School
School District: Brentwood SAU 16
City, State: Brentwood, NH

View Nominee Details


Wendi Christensen

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Altara Elementary School
School District: Canyons School District
City, State: Sandy, UT

View Nominee Details


Eugene Parson

Position: Discipline Secretary
School: Colony Middle School
School District: MatSu Borough School District
City, State: Palmer, AK

View Nominee Details


Wendy Peterson

Position: Art Teacher & Class Advisor
School: Harwood Union Middle High School
School District: Harwood Unified School District
City, State: Moretown, VT

View Nominee Details


Jeannie Lancaster

Position: Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
School: Hawthorne Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Smith

Position: TST Coordinator (Tier & Intervention)
School: Caledonia High School
School District: Lowndes County Schools
City, State: Caledonia, MS

View Nominee Details


Lisa Rowe

Position: Business & Industry Education Teacher
School: Horseshoe Bend High School
School District: Tallapoosa County Board of Education
City, State: New Site , AL

View Nominee Details


Lisa Hornsby

Position: Vice Principal
School: Reeltown Elementary
School District: Tallapoosa County
City, State: Notasulga, AL

View Nominee Details


Aga Cook

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Camp Mohave Elementary School
School District: Mohave Valley Elementary School District #16
City, State: Fort Mohave, AZ

View Nominee Details


Leah Burke

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Bassett Elementary School
School District: Westlake City Schools
City, State: Westlake, OH

View Nominee Details


Tracy Foley

Position: Special Education Paraprofessional
School: Little River Elementary School
School District: Cherokee County Schools
City, State: Woodstock , GA

View Nominee Details


Kelly Eagan

Position: Building Secretary
School: McNair Elementary School
School District: Hazelwood School District
City, State: Hazelwood, MO

View Nominee Details


Rebecca Johnson

Position: Data Manager
School: Perry Harrison School
School District: Chatham County Schools
City, State: Pittsboro, NC

View Nominee Details


Bonnie Laughlin

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Zamorano Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Amy Harris

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Ryan Elementary School
School District: Bronson Community Schools
City, State: Bronson, MI

View Nominee Details


Lynn Barnes-Wallace

Position: Physical Education / Health Resource Teacher
School: San Diego Unified School District
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Loni Hines

Position: Sixth Grade Assistant Principal
School: Waycross Middle School
School District: Ware County
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Cherry McCoy

Position: Career Exploration 6th Grade
School: GWC 6th Grade Learning Center
School District: Lancaster ISD
City, State: Lancaster, TX

View Nominee Details


Lori Cabe

Position: High School Secretary/Office Manager
School: Heard County High School
School District: Heard County School District
City, State: Franklin, GA

View Nominee Details


Wendy Yonnetti

Position: Office Manager
School: Robert Graves Elementary
School District: Kingston City Schools
City, State: Port Ewen, NY

View Nominee Details


Holis Broome

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Jackson Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula , MS

View Nominee Details


Ellane Gilmore

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Aberdeen Elementary School
School District: Aberdeen School District
City, State: Aberdeen, MS

View Nominee Details


Ryan Startz

Position: 3rd grade teacher
School: Empire Gardens Elementary
School District: San Jose Unified School District
City, State: San Jose, CA

View Nominee Details


Jeri Farabough

Position: LEA Supervisor
School: Star City School District
School District: Star City School District
City, State: Star City, AR

View Nominee Details


Holly Vitek

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Mason Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: Mira Mesa, CA

View Nominee Details


Barrington Edwards

Position: Visual Arts Teacher
School: Boston Arts Academy
School District: Boston Public Schools
City, State: Boston, MA

View Nominee Details


Denise Lavoie

Position: Special Education Autism Teacher & Coordinator
School: Enid High School
School District: Enid Public Schools
City, State: Enid, OK

View Nominee Details


Walter Singletary

Position: JROTC Instructor
School: Beddingfield High School
School District: Wilson County Schools
City, State: Wilson, NC

View Nominee Details


Jill Carey

Position: Secretary
School: Rock Ledge Intermediate School
School District: Seymour Community School District
City, State: Seymour, WI

View Nominee Details


Linda Tyler

Position: Health Science and Nursing Fundamentals Teacher
School: Hoke County High School
School District: Hoke County Schools
City, State: Raeford, NC

View Nominee Details


Clarice Steeley

Position: Office Manager
School: Madison Alternative Center
School District: Norfolk Public Schools
City, State: Norfolk, VA

View Nominee Details


Michelle Atter

Position: Elementary Principal
School: Memorial Elementary School
School District: Winchendon Public Schools
City, State: Winchendon, MA

View Nominee Details


Deirdre Fabian

Position: Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
School: Lincoln High School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Laura Durso

Position: History Teacher
School: Hackensack High School
School District: Hackensack Public Schools
City, State: Hackensack, NJ

View Nominee Details


Karrie Andersch

Position: English Teacher
School: Hoke County High School
School District: Hoke County Schools
City, State: Raeford, NC

View Nominee Details


Tracey Carroll

Position: First Grade Teacher's Assistant
School: Popp's Ferry Elementary School
School District: Biloxi Public Schools
City, State: Biloxi, MS

View Nominee Details


Wallene Kingston

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: School District of Osceola County
City, State: Kissimmee, FL

View Nominee Details


Janna Taylor

Position: K-4 Instructional Coach
School: Jefferson Elementary School
School District: Sherman ISD
City, State: Sherman, TX

View Nominee Details


Krystal Castillo

Position: Office Manager
School: José May Elementary School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Amy LaMondue

Position: K-4 Dyslexia Therapist
School: Jefferson Elementary School
School District: Sherman ISD
City, State: Sherman, TX

View Nominee Details


Gloria Garza

Position: Principal's Secretary
School: Carrizo Springs Junior High School
School District: Carrizo Springs Consolidated ISD
City, State: Carrizo Springs, TX

View Nominee Details


Veronica Sanchez

Position: School Secretary
School: Cimarron Elementary
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Kelly Young

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Lindbergh Schweitzer Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Brooke Kaldor

Position: School Counselor
School: Altoona Middle School
School District: School District of Altoona
City, State: Altoona, WI

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Salmon

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: Harrington Elementary School
School District: Chelmsford Public Schools
City, State: Chelmsford, MA

View Nominee Details


Israel Rivera

Position: Principal
School: Joe May Elementary School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Michael Feroce

Position: Band Director
School: Cumberland High School
School District: Cumberland Public Schoools
City, State: Cumberland, RI

View Nominee Details


Janet Krivoshein

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Anitgo High School
School District: Unified School District of Antigo
City, State: Antigo, WI

View Nominee Details


Bobbi Green

Position: Secretary / Attendance Clerk
School: Delmar Elementary School
School District: Wicomico County Public Schools
City, State: Delmar, MD

View Nominee Details


Leigh Moseman

Position: Sixth Grade Special Education Teacher
School: Woodgate Intermediate School
School District: Midway ISD
City, State: Waco, TX

View Nominee Details


Carmen Barnes

Position: STEM Educator for Pre-K and Kindergarten
School: St. Mark's Early Childhood Center
School District: St. Mark's Early Childhood Center
City, State: Tucson, AZ

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Claybrook

Position: Special Education Resource Teacher
School: Dadeville Elementary School
School District: Tallapoosa County Schools
City, State: Dadeville, AL

View Nominee Details


Regina Steger

Position: Principal's Secratary
School: Indian Hill Elementary School
School District: Round Lake Area School District 116
City, State: Round Lake, IL

View Nominee Details


Marian Broderick

Position: Front Office Head Secretary
School: Draper Elementary
School District: Canyons School District
City, State: Draper , UT

View Nominee Details


Amanda Anderson

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Holly Springs Elementary School
School District: Cherokee County Schools
City, State: Canton, GA

View Nominee Details


Lisa Peacock

Position: School Secretary
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Hope Caldwell

Position: Secretary
School: Knight Enloe Elementary School
School District: Roanoke City Schools
City, State: Roanoke, AL

View Nominee Details


Carrie Covell

Position: Admin Secretary/ Office Manager
School: Bowman High School
School District: William S Hart Union High School District
City, State: Santa Clarita, CA

View Nominee Details


Kristy Hollenbeck

Position: Science Teacher
School: Estelline High School
School District: Estelline School District 28-2
City, State: Estelline, SD

View Nominee Details


Daniel King, Ph D.

Position: Superintendent of Schools
School: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
City, State: Pharr, TX

View Nominee Details


Kristina Rolle

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Howell L. Watkins Middle School
School District: Palm Beach County Public Schools
City, State: Palm Beach Gardens, FL

View Nominee Details


Melenika Dotson

Position: School Secretary
School: A. W. Watson Junior Elementary School
School District: Claiborne County Public School District
City, State: Port Gibson, MS

View Nominee Details


Carlissa Vaughn

Position: Operations Manager
School: Harmony Science Academy Grand Prairie
School District: Harmony Public Schools
City, State: Grand Prairie, TX

View Nominee Details


Kennea Anderson

Position: Secretary & Bookkeeper
School: Rayford Intermediate
School District: Aldine ISD
City, State: Humble, TX

View Nominee Details


Tiffany Runia

Position: PE Teacher, Health Teacher & Head Volleyball Coach
School: Estelline High School
School District: Estelline School District 28-2
City, State: Estelline, SD

View Nominee Details


Rafe Johnson

Position: PE/Math Teacher
School: Gladys Jung Elementary School
School District: Lower Kuskokwim School District
City, State: Bethel, AK

View Nominee Details


Karen Reynolds

Position: Principal
School: Short Avenue Elementary School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles/Mar Vista, CA

View Nominee Details


Gloria Hernandez

Position: Department Secretary, Vocational Director
School: San Benito High School
School District: San Benito Consolidated ISD
City, State: San Benito, TX

View Nominee Details


Brian Copes

Position: Pre-Engineering Teacher
School: Thompson High School
School District: Alabaster City Schools
City, State: Alabaster, AL

View Nominee Details


Diane Simon

Position: Guidance Office Secretary
School: Colts Neck High School
School District: Freehold Regional High School District
City, State: Colts Neck, NJ

View Nominee Details


Edward Keirns

Position: Custodian
School: Colts Neck High School
School District: Freehold Regional High School District
City, State: Colts Neck, NJ

View Nominee Details


Ashley Thomas

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: San Jacinto Elementary School
School District: Goose Creek CISD
City, State: Baytown, TX

View Nominee Details


Fionda Boyd

Position: Secretary/Bookkeeper
School: Oak Hill Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Tarsha Betts-Golson

Position: School Secretary
School: Trent Lott Academy
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Marcella Judkins

Position: Principal Secretary
School: Brooklyn HS For Leadership & Community Service
School District: New York City Schools District 13
City, State: Brooklyn, NY

View Nominee Details


Carlotta Fairley

Position: Registrar
School: Wm. Colmer Middle School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Pat Lake

Position: School Secretary
School: Quarry Hill Elementary School
School District: Pennsbury School District
City, State: Yardley, PA

View Nominee Details


Yolonda Davis

Position: Office Manager
School: McCluer North High School
School District: Ferguson Florissant School District
City, State: Florissant , MO

View Nominee Details


Tina Hill

Position: Business Manager
School: St Regis Schools
School District: St Regis Schools
City, State: St Regis, MT

View Nominee Details


Theresa Carr

Position: School Secretary
School: Valley School
School District: Valley School District #070
City, State: Valley, WA

View Nominee Details


Kim Thompson

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Campbellsville High School
School District: Campbellsville Independent School District
City, State: Campbellsville, KY

View Nominee Details


Etta Graham

Position: Registrar
School: Harbison West Elementary School
School District: Lexington-Richland District 5
City, State: Columbia, SC

View Nominee Details


David Morales

Position: ENLACE Teacher
School: Mayfield High School
School District: Las Cruces Public Schools
City, State: Las Cruces, NM

View Nominee Details


Dorey Bryan

Position: Secretary
School: West Cape May Elementary School
School District: West Cape School District
City, State: West Cape May, NJ

View Nominee Details


Cindy Hoops

Position: Guidance Secretary
School: Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School
School District: Richmond County School System
City, State: Augusta, GA

View Nominee Details


Janet Patton

Position: Principal Secretary
School: Brady High School
School District: Jeffco Public Schools
City, State: Lakewood, CO

View Nominee Details


Madaline Chilcutt

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Bell View Elementary School
School District: Canyons
City, State: Sandy, UT

View Nominee Details


Melanie Lee

Position: Registrar
School: Alabama School of Fine Arts
School District: Alabama School of Fine Arts
City, State: Birmingham, AL

View Nominee Details


Jodi Rueschhoff

Position: Enrollment Secretary
School: Parmalee Elementary
School District: Jefferson County Public Schools
City, State: Indian Hills, CO

View Nominee Details


Jose Nino

Position: High School Photography Teacher and Tennis Coach
School: Corona High School
School District: Corona Norco Unified School District
City, State: Corona, CA

View Nominee Details


Sydney Scotton

Position: Biology and Cheer Coach
School: Cypress Lakes High School
School District: Cypress-Fairbanks
City, State: Katy, TX

View Nominee Details


Alfredo Zires

Position: Secretary
School: Andrew Cooke Magnet School
School District: Waukegan #60
City, State: Waukegan, IL

View Nominee Details


Wanda Robinson

Position: School Data Manager
School: Madison Middle School
School District: Madison County Schools
City, State: Marshall, NC

View Nominee Details


Alona Andress

Position: Russian Teacher
School: Will Rogers College Junior and Senior High School
School District: Tulsa Public Schools
City, State: Tulsa, OK

View Nominee Details


Angie Smith

Position: Administrative Secretary
School: Shallowater Intermediate School
School District: Shallowater ISD
City, State: Shallowater, TX

View Nominee Details


Roseann Bennett

Position: School Secretary
School: Whispering Oak Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Winter Garden, FL

View Nominee Details


Leanne Lauritzen

Position: Administrative Assistant to the Principal
School: Northwood High School
School District: Irvine Unified School District
City, State: Irvine, CA

View Nominee Details


Gina Middaugh

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Alice B Landrum Middle School
School District: St. Johns County School District
City, State: Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Angelene Gallardo

Position: School Secretary / Bookkeeper
School: Dream Lake Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Apopka, FL

View Nominee Details


Cynthia Mizell

Position: School Principal's Secretary
School: DeSoto County High School
School District: School District of DeSoto County
City, State: Arcadia, FL

View Nominee Details


Suzanne Barros

Position: Secretary & Bookkeeper
School: Ventura Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Maya Comaduran

Position: Principal's Secretary
School: Benson High School
School District: Benson Unified School District
City, State: Benson, AZ

View Nominee Details


Peggy Uthmann

Position: School Secretary
School: Rice Elementary School
School District: Poudre School District
City, State: Wellington, CO

View Nominee Details


Jessica Stone

Position: School Secretary
School: Belle Forest Community School
School District: Shelby County Schools
City, State: Memphis, TN

View Nominee Details


Linda Clayton

Position: School Secretary & Bookkeeper
School: Lake Gem Elementary
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Chris Gleason

Position: Instrumental Music (Band) Grades 6 & 7
School: Patrick Marsh Middle School
School District: Sun Prairie Area School District
City, State: Sun Prairie, WI

View Nominee Details


Joni Brown

Position: School Secretary & Bookkeeper
School: Lovell Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Apopka, FL

View Nominee Details


Mary Kellner

Position: Physical Education and Athletics 9-12
School: Galena Park High School
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Galena Park, TX

View Nominee Details


Marilyn Morey

Position: School Secretary
School: Union Park Middle School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Vynessa Campos

Position: Earth Science/Biology Teacher
School: Elk Ridge Middle School
School District: Jordan School District
City, State: South Jordan, UT

View Nominee Details


Renee Hilderbrand

Position: Office Manager
School: Black Diamond High School
School District: Pittsburg Unified School District
City, State: Pittsburg, CA

View Nominee Details


Debra Santiago

Position: Secretary/Bookkeeper
School: Timber Lakes Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Jolana Perkins

Position: Admistrative Assistant
School: Miltonvale Grade School
School District: Southern Cloud USD
City, State: Miltonvale, KS

View Nominee Details


Tracy-Ann Smith

Position: Office Manager
School: Lauderdale Lakes Middle School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Lauderdale Lakes, FL

View Nominee Details


Mrs. Debra Wheeler

Position: Secretary
School: The William Wordsworth PS 48
School District: NYC Department of Education District 28
City, State: Queens, NY

View Nominee Details


Kris Henrickson

Position: Executive Assistant
School: Hamilton Middle School
School District: Hamilton Community Schools
City, State: Hamilton, MI

View Nominee Details


Deborah Reason

Position: Secretary/Bookkeeper
School: Lake Whitney Elementary
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Winter Garden, FL

View Nominee Details


Vivian Al Khub

Position: School Secretary Bookkeeper
School: Chickasaw Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Christine Lindine

Position: School Secretary / Bookkeeper
School: Waterford Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Ester Velasquez

Position: Secretary
School: EG Salazar Elementary School
School District: Donna ISD
City, State: Donna, TX

View Nominee Details


Angela Chandler

Position: Secretary
School: Jackson Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula - Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Luzmarrie Perez

Position: Registrar
School: Jackson Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Michelle Gamboa

Position: Administrative Assistant
School: Stony Point High School
School District: Round Rock Independent School District
City, State: Round Rock, TX

View Nominee Details


De'Onna Washington

Position: Office Manager
School: Sarah Zumwalt Middle School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Ellen Lavan

Position: High School Debate, Language Arts Teacher
School: Stranahan High School
School District: Broward County Schools
City, State: Fort Lauderdale, FL

View Nominee Details


John Alexander

Position: Principal
School: Fries School
School District: Grayson County Public Schools (VA)
City, State: Fries, VA

View Nominee Details


Ronald DiBona

Position: English Teacher
School: Franklin High School
School District: Franklin Public Schools
City, State: Franklin, MA

View Nominee Details


Amy Hughes

Position: Principal
School: Abbott Middle School
School District: West Bloomfield School District
City, State: West Bloomfield, MI

View Nominee Details


Sandra Johnson

Position: Principal's Assistant
School: Walt Whitman Elementary School
School District: Tulsa Public Schools
City, State: Tulsa, OK

View Nominee Details


Susan Barber

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Oakhurst Elementary School
School District: Pinellas County Schools
City, State: Largo, FL

View Nominee Details


Colleen Lagoueyte

Position: Colleen G Lagoueyte
School: Waresboro Elementary School
School District: Ware County School District
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Holley Todd

Position: 4th Grade ELA
School: Waresboro Elementary School
School District: Ware County Schools
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Margaret Harbin

Position: School Secretary
School: Evans High School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Orlando, FL

View Nominee Details


Rhonda Hollingsworth

Position: Elementary Teacher/Reading Coach
School: Foster Park Elementary School
School District: Union County Schools
City, State: Union, SC

View Nominee Details


Samantha Sosa

Position: Principal Secretary
School: Williamson Elementary School
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Galena Park, TX

View Nominee Details


Carolyn Hernandez

Position: Third/Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Pacific Beach Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego (Pacific Beach), CA

View Nominee Details


Angela Clark

Position: Media Specialist/Librarian, Parent Coordinator
School: Caledonia High School
School District: Lowndes County Schools
City, State: Caledonia, MS

View Nominee Details


Natalie Rios

Position: School Secretary
School: Pyburn Elementary School
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Zachary Sweet

Position: Math Teacher
School: Renaissance High School
School District: Detroit Public Schools
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Magally Melendez

Position: Secretary
School: Edison/ Fareira High School
School District: School District of Philadelphia
City, State: Philadelphia, PA

View Nominee Details


Amy Marquez

Position: Librarian
School: Marcia Garza Elementary School
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
City, State: Alamo, TX

View Nominee Details


Scott Mceowen

Position: Sixth Grade Math Teacher
School: Rocky Heights Middle School
School District: Douglas County Scools
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Tanya Meadows

Position: English Teacher
School: Horseshoe Bend High School
School District: Tallapoosa County Schools
City, State: New Site, AL

View Nominee Details


Tina Olsen

Position: Secretary
School: Chaparral High School
School District: Temecula Valley USD
City, State: Temecula, CA

View Nominee Details


John Nutt

Position: CHS Band Director
School: Crandall High School
School District: Crandall ISD
City, State: Crandall, TX

View Nominee Details


Marcella Garavaglia

Position: ESL Teacher
School: Colts Neck High School
School District: Freehold Regional High School District
City, State: Colts Neck, NJ

View Nominee Details


Laurie Chetelat

Position: History/Social Studies Teacher
School: Stephen Decatur High School
School District: Worcester County Public Schools
City, State: Berlin, MD

View Nominee Details


Roxanna Vincent

Position: Science and Spanish Teacher
School: Learning Choice Academy
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Rachel Torres

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Highlands Elementary School
School District: School District of Osceola County
City, State: Kissimmee, FL

View Nominee Details


Kunane Burns

Position: Special Education / Math Teacher
School: Centennial High School
School District: Corona Norco Unified School District
City, State: Corona, CA

View Nominee Details


Andrea Gray

Position: Special Education Aide
School: Centennial High School
School District: Corona Norco Unified School
City, State: Corona, CA

View Nominee Details


Shawna Whitfield

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Ocean View Elementary School
School District: Lucia Mar Unified School District
City, State: Arroyo Grande, CA

View Nominee Details


Sister Regina Fahy

Position: K-4 teacher, Curriculum Director and Art Teacher
School: Mount Saint Mary Academy
School District: Manchester School District
City, State: Manchester, NH

View Nominee Details


Kim Katz

Position: School Librarian
School: Moore Elementary School
School District: Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Melissa Lovejoy

Position: Principal
School: Elkview Middle School
School District: Kanawha County Schools
City, State: Elkview, WV

View Nominee Details


Crystal Armijo

Position: Counselor
School: Barcelona Elementary School
School District: Albuquerque Public Schools
City, State: Albuquerque, NM

View Nominee Details


Crystal Sparks

Position: Principal
School: Pleasant Valley Elementary School
School District: Calhoun County Schools
City, State: Jacksonville, AL

View Nominee Details


Yesenia T Molina

Position: Principal
School: Edinburg High School
School District: Edinburg CISD
City, State: Edinburg, TX

View Nominee Details


Michelle Bailow

Position: Tutor Connection Program Manager
School: San Diego Office of Education
School District: San Diego County Office of Education
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Erinn Maestas

Position: Instructional Coach
School: Barcelona Elementary School
School District: Albuquerque Public Schools
City, State: albuquerque, NM

View Nominee Details


Dona Mitchell

Position: Lancaster ISD Truancy/Attendance Rocks Coordinator
School: Lancaster ISD
School District: Lancaster ISD
City, State: Lancaster, TX

View Nominee Details


Ron Polk

Position: House Principal
School: James Logan High School
School District: New Haven Unified School District
City, State: Union City, CA

View Nominee Details


Melody Halsey

Position: Secretary
School: Bolivar Road Elementary School
School District: Chittenango Central School District
City, State: Chittennango, NY

View Nominee Details


Frank O'Brien

Position: Social Studies Professor
School: Westborough High School
School District: Westborough Public Schools
City, State: Westborough, MA

View Nominee Details


Austin Baxley

Position: History Teacher / Football Coach
School: Como-Pickton High School
School District: Como-Pickton CISD
City, State: Como-Pickton, TX

View Nominee Details


Amanda Haley

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Center Elementary School
School District: Ware County Schools
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


James Beckers

Position: Bilingual Kindregarten Teacher
School: Nancy J Cochran Elementary School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Katrina Callaway

Position: Principal
School: Loara High School
School District: Anaheim Union High School District
City, State: Anaheim, CA

View Nominee Details


Alejandro Olvera

Position: Principal
School: Ernesto Serna School
School District: Socorro ISD
City, State: Socorro, TX

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Madrid

Position: Counselor, Grades K-2
School: James P. Butler School
School District: Socorro ISD
City, State: El Paso, TX

View Nominee Details


Sydney Cumbest

Position: Music Teacher
School: Jackson Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Mark Jenson

Position: Secondary Principal
School: ROCORI High School
School District: ROCORI School District
City, State: Cold Spring, MN

View Nominee Details


Michael Wells

Position: Principal
School: Munster High School
School District: School Town of Munster
City, State: Munster, IN

View Nominee Details


Juan Cordoba

Position: Principal
School: Rusk Middle School
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Amy Moody

Position: Principal
School: Knight Enloe Elementary School
School District: Roanoke City Schools
City, State: Roanoke, AL

View Nominee Details


Lynette Howard

Position: Principal
School: J. P. Starks Math, Science & Technology Vanguard
School District: Dallas ISD
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Marsha Wallace

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Twillman Elementary School
School District: Hazelwood School District
City, State: St. Louis, MO

View Nominee Details


Dawn Stadler

Position: Integrated Pre School Teacher
School: Dennis Township Primary School
School District: Dennis Township School District
City, State: Cape May Court House, NJ

View Nominee Details


Calletano Gutierrez

Position: Principal
School: Haven Drive Middle School
School District: Arvin Union School District
City, State: Arvin, CA

View Nominee Details


Willie Fisher

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Matt Kelly Elementary School
School District: Clark County School District
City, State: Las Vegas, NV

View Nominee Details


Lisa Solomon

Position: Principal
School: James Madison Elementary School
School District: Santa Ana Unified School District
City, State: Santa Ana, CA

View Nominee Details


Arlene Oatman

Position: Admin Assistant
School: Cypress High School
School District: Anaheim Union High School District
City, State: Cypress, CA

View Nominee Details


Karen Guenette

Position: Principal
School: Old Colony R.V.T.H.S
School District: Old Colony R.V.T.H.S. District
City, State: Rochester, MA

View Nominee Details


Kip Montgomery

Position: Principal
School: Whispering Oak Elementary School
School District: Orange County Public Schools
City, State: Winter Garden, FL

View Nominee Details


Siria Hurtado

Position: Principal
School: Blanche Charles Elementary School
School District: Calexico Unified School District
City, State: Calexico, CA

View Nominee Details


Marlan Simpson

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Mt. Eden High School
School District: Hayward Unified School District
City, State: Hayward, CA

View Nominee Details


Ana Castro

Position: Principal
School: South Texas Preparatory Academy
School District: South Texas ISD
City, State: Edinburg, TX

View Nominee Details


Rosemarie Borquez

Position: Principal
School: Sierra Vista Elementary School
School District: Arvin Union School District
City, State: Arvin, CA

View Nominee Details


Dedra Patterson

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Green Elementary School
School District: San Diego Unified School District
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Gabrielle Williams

Position: Principal
School: Calexico High School
School District: Calexico Unified School District
City, State: Calexico, CA

View Nominee Details


Lara Storm

Position: Principal
School: Monarch Grove Elementary School
School District: San Luis Coastal Unified School District
City, State: Los osos , CA

View Nominee Details


Nikole Butler

Position: K-2 SDC/MI Teacher
School: Monarch Grove Elementary School
School District: San Luis Coastal Unified School District
City, State: Los osos , CA

View Nominee Details


Toni Moberg

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Central Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Catherine Cassidy

Position: Principal
School: Southside High School
School District: Lafayette Parish School System
City, State: Youngsville, LA

View Nominee Details


Angela Burch

Position: Prinicipal
School: Central Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Ted Ginn, Sr.

Position: Director
School: Ginn Academy
School District: Cleveland Metro Schools
City, State: Cleveland, OH

View Nominee Details


James Taffel

Position: Principal
School: Barre City Elementary and Middle School
School District: Barre Supervisory Union District 61
City, State: Barre, VT

View Nominee Details


Brenda Brown

Position: School Secretary
School: Webster Academy of Science and Research Elementary
School District: San Diego USD
City, State: San Diego, CA

View Nominee Details


Gregory Farngalo

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Oakcliff Elementary School
School District: DeKalb County School District
City, State: Doraville, GA

View Nominee Details


Meagan Ramirez

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Nicoloff Elementary School
School District: South Bay Union School District
City, State: San Ysidro, CA

View Nominee Details


Brittany Roberts

Position: Family Liaison
School: Shoreview Elementary School
School District: Euclid City Schools
City, State: Euclid, OH

View Nominee Details


Carolyn Vierkorn

Position: Music Therapist
School: Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center
School District: Genesee Intermediate School District
City, State: Flushing, MI

View Nominee Details


Meghan Ryczek

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Memorial Elementary School
School District: East Hampton Public Schools
City, State: East Hampton, CT

View Nominee Details


Michelle Groce

Position: Lead Teacher/ Social Worker
School: Immokalee Teen Parenting Program
School District: Collier County Public Schools
City, State: Immokalee, FL

View Nominee Details


Lisa Forney

Position: Academic Support Administrator
School: Cardiff Junior High School
School District: Katy ISD
City, State: Katy, TX

View Nominee Details


Victoria Hoover

Position: Principal
School: Martin Bluff Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Megan Beattie

Position: Math Teacher
School: Carolina Forest High School
School District: Horry County Schools
City, State: Myrtle Beach, SC

View Nominee Details


Diadel Ortiz

Position: Program Director - Community Connections
School: Union Elementary School
School District: Montpelier Public Schools
City, State: Montpelier, VT

View Nominee Details


Abby McCarty

Position: Special Education Teacher and Cheer Coach
School: Lufkin High School
School District: Lufkin ISD
City, State: Lufkin, TX

View Nominee Details


John Mackson

Position: Physics Teacher & Girls Basketball Coach
School: South Lyon High School
School District: South Lyon Community Schools
City, State: South Lyon, MI

View Nominee Details


Ashley Swartz

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Lafayette Elementary School
School District: District of Columbia Public Schools
City, State: Washington DC, DC

View Nominee Details


Brandy Rymel

Position: Jr High English Language Arts and Reading Teacher
School: Fort Towson Junior High & High School
School District: Fort Towson Public Schools
City, State: Fort Towson, OK

View Nominee Details


Jenna Mason

Position: Business Teacher
School: Carolina Forest High School
School District: Horry County Schools
City, State: Myrtle Beach , SC

View Nominee Details


Yolanda Pruneda

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Monson-Sultana Elementary
School District: Monson-Sultana School District
City, State: Sultana, CA

View Nominee Details


Bob Williams

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Harvest Elementary School
School District: Delano Union Elementary School district
City, State: Delano, CA

View Nominee Details


Jenna Tucker

Position: Music Education Teacher
School: Roxboro Elementary School
School District: Cleveland Heights-University Heights City Schools
City, State: Cleveland Heights, OH

View Nominee Details


Sara Dziedzic

Position: Social Studies Teacher / Department Chair, 9-12
School: The Woodstock Academy
School District: The Woodstock Academy
City, State: Woodstock, CT

View Nominee Details


Gwen Taylor

Position: Math, Assistant Principal
School: Estelline High School
School District: Estelline School District
City, State: Estelline, SD

View Nominee Details


Sarah Donnelly

Position: Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher
School: Sherwood Elementary School
School District: Forest Hills School District
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Amy Coyne

Position: Principal
School: Bay High School
School District: Bay St. Louis - Waveland School District
City, State: Bay Saint Louis, MS

View Nominee Details


Qwensweler Taylor

Position: Math Teacher
School: Thomson McDuffie Middle School
School District: McDuffie County Schools
City, State: Thomson, GA

View Nominee Details


Cheri Kutak

Position: Eighth Grade Science Teacher
School: Crane Middle School
School District: Crane Elementary School District 13
City, State: Yuma, AZ

View Nominee Details


Eileen Klingaman

Position: Seventh Grade Math Teacher
School: Crane Middle School
School District: Crane Elementary School District 13
City, State: Yuma, AZ

View Nominee Details


Masanori Ichizawa

Position: Foreign Language - Japanese
School: Exeter High School
School District: SAU 16
City, State: Exeter, NH

View Nominee Details


Bradley Arledge

Position: Band Director
School: Farmersville Junior High School
School District: Farmersville ISD
City, State: Farmersville, TX

View Nominee Details


Benjamin Foreman

Position: Health/Physical Education Teacher, Football Coach
School: Bay High School
School District: Bay Saint Louis - Waveland School District
City, State: Bay Saint Louis, MS

View Nominee Details


Vanessa Stuart

Position: Elementary Principal
School: Degan Elementary School
School District: Lewisville Independent School District
City, State: Lewisville, TX

View Nominee Details


Guillermo Gonzalez

Position: High School Math Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Las Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Christopher Willey

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Horace Mann Elementary School
School District: Cherry Hill Public Schools
City, State: Cherry Hill, NJ

View Nominee Details


Dustin Dearman

Position: Sixth Grade Literacy Teacher
School: Bryant Middle School
School District: Bryant Public Schools
City, State: Bryant, AR

View Nominee Details


Erika Hauck

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Sharon F. Delzer Elementary School
School District: Estelline School District
City, State: Estelline, SD

View Nominee Details


LouAnn Jensen

Position: English & U.S. History Teacher
School: Estelline High School
School District: Estelline School District 28-2
City, State: Estelline, SD

View Nominee Details


Christy Jones

Position: Healthy Living Educator
School: Glendora Unified School District
School District: Glendora Unified School District
City, State: Glendora, CA

View Nominee Details


Ricki Budnick

Position: Life Skills Teacher
School: Edmund W Miles Middle School
School District: Amityville Union School District
City, State: Amityville, NY

View Nominee Details


Kara Jackson

Position: Principal
School: Toll Gate Middle School
School District: Pickerington Local Schools
City, State: Pickerington, OH

View Nominee Details


Doug Wilson

Position: Instructional Paraprofessional
School: Hacienda Elementary School
School District: Mojave Unified School District
City, State: California City, CA

View Nominee Details


Kathy Couillard

Position: Principal
School: Handley Elementary School
School District: Saginaw Public Schools
City, State: Saginaw, MI

View Nominee Details


Heidi Washington

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: North Ridge Elementary School
School District: Dallas Center-Grimes Community School District
City, State: Grimes, IA

View Nominee Details


Bonnie Olson

Position: Speech and Language Pathologist
School: Rio Elementary School
School District: Rio Community School District
City, State: Rio, WI

View Nominee Details


Connie Bates

Position: Math Teacher
School: North High School
School District: Sioux City Schools
City, State: Sioux City , IA

View Nominee Details


Barbara Vacca

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Louis V. Denti Elementary School
School District: Rome City School District
City, State: Rome, NY

View Nominee Details


David Campbell

Position: Special Education- 6th, 7th, 8th grade
School: Winters Middle School
School District: Winters Joint Unified School District
City, State: Winters, CA

View Nominee Details


Prea Saunders

Position: Choir Instructor
School: Centennial Middle School
School District: South Lyon Community Schools
City, State: South Lyon, MI

View Nominee Details


Kathy Vidourek

Position: Pre-Calculus Teacher, Math Department Head
School: Sanger High School
School District: Sanger ISD
City, State: Sanger, TX

View Nominee Details


Heather Rice

Position: Technical Arts/Digital Media/Journalism Instructor
School: One School of the Arts
School District: One School of the Arts
City, State: Longwood, FL

View Nominee Details


Donna Burnett

Position: Physical Education Teacher; Homebound Teacher
School: Rossville Elemtary School
School District: Walker Schools
City, State: Rossville, GA

View Nominee Details


Tairita Waite

Position: Community-Based Special Education
School: Mililani High School
School District: Hawaii Central District
City, State: Mililani, HI

View Nominee Details


Sue Peake

Position: TAG Teacher - (Talented and Gifted)
School: North Iowa Community School
School District: North Iowa Community School District
City, State: Buffalo Center, IA

View Nominee Details


Efrain Casillas

Position: Band Director
School: Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary School
School District: Tolleson Elementary School District
City, State: Tolleson , AZ

View Nominee Details


Dawn Bilbrey

Position: Eighth Grade ELA/History Teacher
School: Texico Middle School
School District: Texico Municipal Schools
City, State: Texico , NM

View Nominee Details


Jake Miller

Position: Eighth Grade Physical Education Teacher
School: North Junior High School
School District: Boise School District
City, State: Boise, ID

View Nominee Details


Olga Catoni

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: School at Saint George Place
School District: Houston Independent School District
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Foresta

Position: Calculus AB and Pre-Calculus Teacher
School: Sierra Vista High School
School District: Clark County School District
City, State: Las Vegas , NV

View Nominee Details


Marie Alva

Position: Pre-K Teacher
School: Learning Zone
School District: Learning Zone
City, State: Brooklyn, NY

View Nominee Details


Tyshonda Akon

Position: Kindergarten Teacher's Assistant
School: H.M. Nailor Elementary School
School District: Cleveland School District
City, State: Cleveland, MS

View Nominee Details


Ellen Carnes

Position: K-5 Music Teacher
School: New Hopewell Elementary School
School District: Knox County
City, State: Knoxville, TN

View Nominee Details


Kim Lueneburg

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Dogwood Elementary School
School District: Knox County Schools
City, State: Knoxville, TN

View Nominee Details


John Zilla

Position: Middle School Teacher/ Football Coach
School: Independence Middle School
School District: Independence School District
City, State: Independence , WI

View Nominee Details


Woodrow Price

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Sherman Avenue Elementary School
School District: Vicksburg-Warren School District
City, State: Vicksburg, MS

View Nominee Details


Tracy Bauer

Position: English Teacher/ Musical Director
School: Mishicot High School
School District: The School District of Mishicot
City, State: Mishicot, WI

View Nominee Details


Joseph Vallone

Position: Aerospace Engineering Teacher
School: Plantation High School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Plantation, FL

View Nominee Details


Stacey Weiss

Position: Sixth and Seventh Grade Counselor
School: Joyce Kilmer Middle School
School District: Trenton Public Schools
City, State: Trenton, NJ

View Nominee Details


Lori Meyers

Position: Secretary
School: Joyce Kilmer Middle School
School District: Trenton Public Schools
City, State: Trenton , NJ

View Nominee Details


Brittany Siegel

Position: Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
School: Crosspointe Elementary School
School District: Palm Beach County Schools
City, State: Boynton Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Courtney Roper

Position: Parent Liaison
School: Crosspointe Elementary School
School District: Palm Beach County Schools
City, State: Boynton Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Sherri Travers

Position: English / Systems Dynamics Teacher
School: Northbridge High School
School District: Northbridge Public Schools
City, State: Northbridge, MA

View Nominee Details


Misty Evenson

Position: Fourth Grade Math / Science Teacher
School: Herrington Elementary School
School District: Pontiac School District
City, State: Pontiac , MI

View Nominee Details


Thomas Braddock

Position: Principal
School: Evergreen Avenue Elementary School
School District: Woodbury City Public Schools
City, State: Woodbury, NJ

View Nominee Details


Heather Fischer

Position: Fourth Grade Science Teacher
School: Harmony Science Academy
School District: Harmony Public Schools
City, State: Garland, TX

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Collier

Position: History Teacher
School: Ygnacio Valley High School
School District: Mount Diablo USD
City, State: Concord , CA

View Nominee Details


Kerri Aman

Position: Media Specialist
School: Dover Elementary School
School District: Hillsborough County Public Schools
City, State: Dover, FL

View Nominee Details


Patty Harrison

Position: Fifth and Sixth Grade Special Education Teacher
School: Blanchard Memorial School
School District: Acton-Boxborough Regional School District
City, State: Boxboro, MA

View Nominee Details


Angelica Garcia

Position: Computer Science Teacher
School: Harmony School of Innovation-Fort Worth
School District: Harmony Public Schools DFW District
City, State: Fort Worth, TX

View Nominee Details


Christine Keane

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Marion G. Vedder Elementary School
School District: North Babylon School District
City, State: North Babylon, NY

View Nominee Details


Heather Weiler

Position: District Speech and Language Pathologist (SLP)
School: Garfield County School District
School District: Garfield County School District
City, State: Panguitch, UT

View Nominee Details


Darren Lotter

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Marion G. Vedder Elementary School
School District: North Babylon School District
City, State: North Babylon, NY

View Nominee Details


Zachery Lupton

Position: Site Supervisor
School: Easter Seals Kaleidoscope After-School Program
School District: Easter Seals Kaleidoscope After-School Program
City, State: Dublin, CA

View Nominee Details


Dianne O'Brien

Position: Health/PE Teacher
School: Cherry Hill Alternative High School
School District: Cherry Hill Public Schools
City, State: Cherry Hill, NJ

View Nominee Details


Krystal Lamb

Position: Social Studies Teacher/Student Government Advisor
School: Park Vista Community High School
School District: School District of Palm Beach County
City, State: Lake Worth, FL

View Nominee Details


Chad Hendricks

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Wekiva Elementary School
School District: Seminole County Public Schools
City, State: Longwood, FL

View Nominee Details


Colleen Larsen

Position: School Nurse
School: Gautier Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier , MS

View Nominee Details


Phrashunda Hudson

Position: Special Education Department Chair
School: Jefferson County High School
School District: Jefferson County BOE
City, State: Louisville , GA

View Nominee Details


Mary Hayward

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Tongue River Elementary School
School District: Sheridan School District #1
City, State: Ranchester, WY

View Nominee Details


Katy Tedford

Position: Family Engagement Specialist
School: Olgethorpe Avenue Elementary School
School District: Clarke County School District
City, State: Athens, GA

View Nominee Details


Eric Rooke

Position: Director of Bands
School: Williston High School
School District: Williston Public School District #1
City, State: Williston, ND

View Nominee Details


Nathan Roberge

Position: Sixth Grade Science Teacher
School: Berlin Middle School
School District: Berlin Public Schools
City, State: Berlin, NH

View Nominee Details


Tiffany Maxwell

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: West Bainbridge Elementary School
School District: Decatur County School District
City, State: Bainbridge, GA

View Nominee Details


Laura Hubbard

Position: Music Teacher
School: Singing River Academy
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Gautier, MS

View Nominee Details


Deante Spann

Position: Fourth Grade ELA and Social Studies Teacher
School: Morton Elementary School
School District: Scott County School District
City, State: Morton, MS

View Nominee Details


Sarah Bowen

Position: Special Education Liaison
School: Holliston High School
School District: Holliston Public Schools
City, State: Holliston, MA

View Nominee Details


Monique Redwood

Position: Eighth Grade Mathematics Teacher
School: Junior High School X123 James M. Kieran
School District: New York City Public Schools District 8
City, State: Bronx, NY

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Cowart

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Temple Elementary School
School District: Carroll County Schools
City, State: Temple, GA

View Nominee Details


Ronda Stapleton

Position: Fifth Grade Math Teacher
School: Bowdon Elementary School
School District: Carroll County Schools
City, State: Bowdon, GA

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Cone

Position: Gifted Teacher
School: Wacona Elementary School
School District: Ware County Schools
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Betsy Kinnon

Position: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
School: Wacona Elementary School
School District: Ware County Schools
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Mike Mullen

Position: Sixth Grade Teacher
School: Matsuyama Elementary School
School District: Sacramento City Unified School District
City, State: Sacramento, CA

View Nominee Details


Michelle Potter

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: West Fargo High School
School District: West Fargo Public Schools
City, State: West Fargo, ND

View Nominee Details


Tori Lairsey

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Wacona Elementary School
School District: Ware County Schools
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Michael Adams

Position: Special Education Assistant Teacher
School: North Bay Elementary School
School District: Biloxi Public Schools
City, State: Bay St. Louis, MS

View Nominee Details


Zenobia Pressley

Position: Literacy Teacher
School: Lake Olympia Middle School
School District: Fortbend ISD
City, State: Missouri City, TX

View Nominee Details


Amy Davis

Position: Elementary Counselor
School: Montgomery City Elementary School
School District: Montgomery County R-II School District
City, State: Montgomery City, MO

View Nominee Details


Charlotte Hoffmann

Position: Math Teacher
School: Cedar Mountain High School
School District: Ceder Mountain Schools District 2754
City, State: Morgan, MN

View Nominee Details


Jay Milmed

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Charles W Flanagan High School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Pembroke Pines, FL

View Nominee Details


Socorro Acosta

Position: First Grade ELL Teacher
School: Desert Oasis Elementary School
School District: Tolleson Elementary School District
City, State: Phoenix, AZ

View Nominee Details


Michelle Potter

Position: Special Education Teacher - Applied Skills
School: Timberwood Middle School
School District: Humble ISD
City, State: Humble, TX

View Nominee Details


Efrain Bautista

Position: Crisis Management Paraprofessional
School: JHS 189 Daniel Carter Beard
School District: New York City Schools District 25
City, State: Queens, NY

View Nominee Details


John Chancey

Position: Principal
School: Wacona Elementary School
School District: Ware County School District
City, State: Waycross, GA

View Nominee Details


Catherine Woods

Position: English Teacher / Adviser
School: Technology High School
School District: Cotati Rohnert Park School District
City, State: Rohnert Park, CA

View Nominee Details


Janell Miller

Position: Seventh & Eighth Grade STEM Teacher
School: Washington Academic Middle School
School District: Sanger Unified School District
City, State: Sanger, CA

View Nominee Details


Mario Mata

Position: Counselor
School: Washington Academic Middle School
School District: Sanger Unified School District
City, State: Sanger, CA

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Hageman

Position: Alternative Education Teacher
School: Watertown High School
School District: Watertown School District 14-4
City, State: Watertown, SD

View Nominee Details


Cornetta Murray

Position: Social Worker
School: Village Academy
School District: New York City Public School District 27
City, State: Far Rockaway, NY

View Nominee Details


James Charest

Position: World Experience Teacher
School: Miscoe Hill Middle School
School District: Mendon-Upton Regional School District
City, State: Mendon, MA

View Nominee Details


Martha Glover

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Forest Park Elementary School
School District: Little Rock School District
City, State: Little Rock, AR

View Nominee Details


Jacqueline Machamer

Position: Assistant Principal/Vocational Coordinator
School: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
School District: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
City, State: Rochester, MA

View Nominee Details


Margaret Callaghan

Position: Music Teacher/ Chorus Director
School: Blanchard Memorial School
School District: Acton-Boxborough Regional School District
City, State: Boxborough, MA

View Nominee Details


Ramone Davenport

Position: Director
School: Dohn Community High School
School District: Dohn Community High School
City, State: Cincinnati, OH

View Nominee Details


Julie Lant

Position: Fourth and Fifth Grade Gifted Education Teacher
School: Central Elementary School
School District: Brecksville-Broadview Heights City School District
City, State: Brecksville, OH

View Nominee Details


Catherine Cline

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Clarence B. Sabbath 6-8 Preparatory Academy
School District: River Rouge School District
City, State: River Rouge, MI

View Nominee Details


Jolene Gerlach

Position: K-5 Physical Education Teacher
School: Asbury Elementary School
School District: Millcreek Township School District
City, State: Fairview, PA

View Nominee Details


Jessie Vogt

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Asbury Elementary School
School District: Millcreek Township School District
City, State: Fairview, PA

View Nominee Details


Theresa Ketcher

Position: Principal
School: Forest Park Elementary School
School District: Little Rock School District
City, State: Little Rock, AR

View Nominee Details


Robert Craig Washington

Position: Principal
School: Southside Middle School
School District: Florence School District 1
City, State: Florence, SC

View Nominee Details


Sindee Silveira

Position: Eighth Grade Social Studies Teacher
School: Washington Academic Middle School
School District: Sanger Unified
City, State: Sanger, CA

View Nominee Details


Lauren Scotto

Position: Visual Arts Teacher
School: Cumberland High School
School District: Cumberland School Department
City, State: Cumberland, RI

View Nominee Details


Jessika Timmons

Position: Literacy Coach
School: Castle Hill Elementary School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Lauderhill, FL

View Nominee Details


Krystla Fay

Position: Special Services Coordinator
School: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
School District: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
City, State: Rochester, MA

View Nominee Details


Sara Medalen

Position: Title I Reading and Math Teacher
School: Sunnyside Elementary School
School District: Minot Public Schools
City, State: Minot, ND

View Nominee Details


Linda Deady

Position: Academic Coordinator/Data Analyst
School: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
School District: Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High Scho
City, State: Rochester, MA

View Nominee Details


Samantha Doyle

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Northfield Elementary School
School District: Northfield Community Schools
City, State: Northfield, NJ

View Nominee Details


Antonio Johnson

Position: Paraprofessional (Math)/Academic Games Coach
School: Grandport Elementary Academy
School District: Ecorse Public Schools
City, State: Ecorse, MI

View Nominee Details


Jason Sidel

Position: Counselor
School: Carrollton Jr. High School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Ian Wald

Position: Digital Video Teacher
School: Nature Coast Technical High School
School District: Hernando County School District
City, State: Brooksville, FL

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Schmidt

Position: Eighth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Washington Academic Middle School
School District: Sanger Unified School District
City, State: Sanger, CA

View Nominee Details


Louise Levy

Position: Biology Teacher
School: Belchertown High School
School District: Belchertown School District
City, State: Belchertown, MA

View Nominee Details


Lucy Juarez

Position: Mathematics Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Dominic Patacsil

Position: English Teacher/ Theater Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Juan Gaitan

Position: English Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Romel Espinoza

Position: English Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Elsa Naranjo

Position: Counselor
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Mario Bracamontes

Position: Principal
School: Buell Central Disciplinary Alternative High School
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School District
City, State: Pharr, TX

View Nominee Details


Brittany Murro

Position: iStem Teacher
School: Tabernacle Elementary School
School District: Tabernacle School District
City, State: Tabernacle, NJ

View Nominee Details


Theresa Stellacci

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: P.S. 150 Charles James Fox
School District: NYC Department of Education Department 12
City, State: Bronx, NY

View Nominee Details


Kelly Workman

Position: Eighth Grade Special Education Teacher
School: Cedar Springs Middle School
School District: Cedar Springs Public Schools
City, State: Cedar Springs, MI

View Nominee Details


Diamantina Garcia

Position: Librarian
School: Arnolodo Cantu Sr. Elementary School
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School District
City, State: San Juan, TX

View Nominee Details


Mark Armenta

Position: Physical Education Teacher/ Athletic Director
School: SOAR Charter Academy
School District: San Bernardino City Unified School District
City, State: San Bernardino, CA

View Nominee Details


Dr. Durand Payton

Position: Career And Technical Education Center Director
School: Moss Point Career And Technical Education Center
School District: Moss Point School District
City, State: Moss Point, MS

View Nominee Details


Bryce Hoffman

Position: Industrial Arts Instructor
School: Newcastle High School
School District: Weston County School District #1
City, State: Newcastle, WY

View Nominee Details


Deanna Yucho

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Holleydale Elementary School
School District: Gresham-Barlow School District
City, State: Gresham , OR

View Nominee Details


Ricardo Espinoza

Position: Superintendent
School: La Moille High School
School District: La Moille CUSD 303
City, State: LaMoille, IL

View Nominee Details


Ste'Sha Mannery

Position: Office Manager
School: Bailey APAC Middle School
School District: Jackson Public School District
City, State: Jackons, MS

View Nominee Details


Tonya McCall

Position: Principal
School: Mason Middle School
School District: Mason City Schools
City, State: Mason, OH

View Nominee Details


Cheryl Coleman

Position: Eighth Grade Math Teacher
School: Bailey APAC Middle School
School District: Jackson Public Schools
City, State: Jackson, MS

View Nominee Details


Jessica Joseph

Position: Autistic Support Teacher
School: Milton Area Middle School
School District: Milton Area School District
City, State: Milton, PA

View Nominee Details


Kathleen Grigsby

Position: Principal
School: Davis Magnet Elementary School
School District: Jackson Public Schools
City, State: Jackson, MS

View Nominee Details


Ricardo Rivas

Position: History Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Marshonn Calvin

Position: Broadcasting Program Director/ Instructor
School: Millington Central High School
School District: Millington Municipal Schools
City, State: Millington, TN

View Nominee Details


George Eason

Position: Homeless Liaison
School: Detroit Public Schools
School District: Detroit Public Schools
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


James Laszewski

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Lacrosse Logan High School
School District: School District of La Crosse
City, State: La Crosse, WI

View Nominee Details


Mike Ward

Position: Special Education/ Algebra Teacher/ Football Coach
School: Leland High School
School District: San Jose Unified School Districtr
City, State: San Jose, CA

View Nominee Details


Shirley Hunter

Position: Principal
School: Beach Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula-Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Brent Damery

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: McClernand Elementary School
School District: Springfield Public Schools District 186
City, State: Springfield, IL

View Nominee Details


Siomara Saenz-Phillips

Position: School Support Officer
School: Jefferson Elementary School
School District: Houston ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Brett Gaylord

Position: Agriculture Teacher
School: Joaquin High School
School District: Joaquin ISD
City, State: Joaquin , TX

View Nominee Details


Logan Newman

Position: Vision Care Teacher
School: East High School
School District: Rochester City School District
City, State: Rochester , NY

View Nominee Details


Marylotti Copeland

Position: Superintendent
School: Palominas School District
School District: Palominas School District
City, State: Hereford, AZ

View Nominee Details


Luz-Sarahi Cruz

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: F.W. Springstead High School
School District: Hernando County Schools
City, State: Spring Hill, FL

View Nominee Details


Tamar LaSure-Owens

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Leeds Avenue School
School District: Pleasantville Public Schools
City, State: Pleasantville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Michael Camac

Position: Behavior Teacher
School: Maurice River Township School
School District: Maurice River Township School District
City, State: Port Elizabeth, NJ

View Nominee Details


Bridget McKinney

Position: District Supervisor
School: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
School District: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami, FL

View Nominee Details


Erin Scott

Position: Fifth Grade Math/Writing Teacher
School: John Eaton Elementary School
School District: District of Columbia Public Schools
City, State: Washington, DC

View Nominee Details


Vivian Robinson

Position: Superintendent
School: Coffeeville School District
School District: Coffeeville School District
City, State: Coffeeville, MS

View Nominee Details


Gina Mays

Position: Principal
School: Seven Oaks Elementary School
School District: Lexington-Richland County School District 5
City, State: Columbia, SC

View Nominee Details


Vicki Simmons

Position: K-12 Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
School: Haynes-Inman Education Center
School District: Guilford County Schools
City, State: Jamestown, NC

View Nominee Details


Jeffrey Hughes

Position: Assistant Principal
School: South Salem Elementary School
School District: Newton County Schools
City, State: Covington , GA

View Nominee Details


Nicole Newsome

Position: Science Instructional Specialist
School: Cunningham Middle School
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Kelley Jarzynka

Position: Science / Robotics Teacher
School: Ravenna High School
School District: Ravenna Public Schools
City, State: Ravenna, NE

View Nominee Details


Steve Gallon, III

Position: District School Board Member
School: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
School District: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami, FL

View Nominee Details


Lindsay Tillinghast

Position: Business Teacher and Instructional Coach
School: Lincoln Southeast High School
School District: Lincoln Public Schools
City, State: Lincoln , NE

View Nominee Details


Amy Johnson

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Schuyler Central High School
School District: Schuyler Community Schools
City, State: Schuyler, NE

View Nominee Details


Shenelle DuBose

Position: Principal
School: Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School
School District: The School District of University City
City, State: St. Louis, MO

View Nominee Details


Rene Trevino

Position: Science Lab Teacher
School: Santos Llivas Elementary School
School District: Pharr San Juan-Alamo ISD
City, State: Alamo, TX

View Nominee Details


Sonya Ford

Position: Career Pathway Experience Instructor
School: Moss Point Career & Technical Education Center
School District: Moss Point School District
City, State: Moss Point , MS

View Nominee Details


Deborah Lynch

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Highlands Ranch High School
School District: Douglas County School District
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Heather Berry

Position: Science Teacher
School: Highlands Ranch High School
School District: Douglas County School District
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Yana Bourdelais

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Highlands Ranch High School
School District: Douglas County School District
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Cathy Cooper

Position: Principal
School: Orchard Pubic School
School District: Nebraska Unified District 1
City, State: Orchard , NE

View Nominee Details


Oralia Vargas

Position: Office Specialist / Transportation Director
School: St. Paul Elementary School
School District: St. Paul school district #45
City, State: St Paul, OR

View Nominee Details


Kimberly Eckert

Position: Ninth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Brusly High School
School District: West Baton Rouge
City, State: Brusly, LA

View Nominee Details


Stephen Herr

Position: Associate Head of School
School: North Tampa Christian Academy
School District: Florida Conference of SDA
City, State: Wesley Chapel, FL

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Skomial

Position: Career and Technical Education Teacher
School: Morris County School of Technology
School District: Morris County Vocational School District
City, State: Denville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Monica Goncalves

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Linden High School
School District: Linden Public Schools
City, State: Linden, NJ

View Nominee Details


Keith Allonardo

Position: History Teacher
School: Delsea High School
School District: Delsea Regional High School District
City, State: Franklinville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Mark Ortmeier

Position: Science / Physical Education Teacher
School: Centennial Junior High School
School District: Centennial Public Schools
City, State: Utica, NE

View Nominee Details


Kendal Moustaader

Position: K-2nd Grade Teacher
School: The Foundation Academy
School District: The Foundation Academy
City, State: Jacksonville, FL

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Killingsworth

Position: Science Teacher
School: Connistion Middle School
School District: Palm Beach County School District
City, State: West Palm Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Kathryn Vecchio

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Whispering Pines Elementary School
School District: Palm Beach County School District
City, State: Boca /Raton, FL

View Nominee Details


Pamela Dubose

Position: Student Service Coordinator
School: Moss Point Career & Technical Education Center
School District: Moss Point School District
City, State: Moss Point , MS

View Nominee Details


Stacey Fischler

Position: CBO Program Director
School: Brooklyn HS for Leadership and Community Service
School District: NYC Department of Education District 13
City, State: Brooklyn, NY

View Nominee Details


Susan Duncan

Position: Science Teacher
School: Meadow Park Middle School
School District: Beaverton School District
City, State: Beaverton, OR

View Nominee Details


Dayami Borges

Position: Media Specialist
School: Kendale Lakes Elementary
School District: Miami-Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami-Dade, FL

View Nominee Details


Nadia Hionides

Position: Principal
School: The Foundation Academy
School District: The Foundation Academy
City, State: Jacksonville, FL

View Nominee Details


Craig Frederick

Position: Agriculture Teacher
School: Seward High School
School District: Seward Public Schools
City, State: Seward, NE

View Nominee Details


Rosa Rakay

Position: Principal
School: Sonia M. Sotomayor Early College High School
School District: Pharr San Juan Alamo Inedpendent School District
City, State: Pharr, TX

View Nominee Details


Diane Cioffi

Position: Principal
School: Mary Shoemaker School
School District: Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional School District
City, State: Woodstown, NJ

View Nominee Details


Robert Doyle

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Everglades High School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: Miramar , FL

View Nominee Details


Stacy Lutjemeyer

Position: Art Teacher
School: Dorchester Public School
School District: Dorchester Public School
City, State: Dorchester, NE

View Nominee Details


Chris Traina

Position: Science Teacher
School: Black Diamond High School
School District: Pittsburg Unified School District
City, State: Pittsburg, CA

View Nominee Details


Matthew Record

Position: Principal
School: Pocomoke Middle School
School District: Worcester County School District
City, State: Pocomoke City, MD

View Nominee Details


Theresa Wordelmann

Position: Librarian
School: Jeffrey Clark School
School District: East Greenwich Township Schools
City, State: Mickleton , NJ

View Nominee Details


Audry Smith

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: Fruitvale Elementary School
School District: Oakland Unified School District
City, State: Oakland, CA

View Nominee Details


Linda Lawyer

Position: Student Assistant Counselor - SAC
School: Delsea Regional High School
School District: Delsea Regional High School District
City, State: Franklinville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Valeria Ogletree

Position: ESOL Teacher
School: Meadow Park Elementary School
School District: Palm Beach County Schools
City, State: West Palm Beach, FL

View Nominee Details


Jill Anon

Position: Director
School: Global Impact STEM Academy Middle School
School District: Global Impact STEM Academy
City, State: Springfield, OH

View Nominee Details


Elieen Wortham

Position: Account Payable Coordinator
School: Jackson Public Schools
School District: Jackson Public Schools
City, State: Jackson, MS

View Nominee Details


Sal Marchese

Position: Health PE Special Education & Head Football Coach
School: Delsea Regional High School
School District: Delsea Regional School District
City, State: Franklinville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Nikia Hunt

Position: Junior High English/ High School Business Teacher
School: Litchfield Public Schools
School District: Litchfield Public Schools
City, State: Litchfield, NE

View Nominee Details


Kerri Stoffel

Position: School Support Liaison
School: Conestoga Elementary School
School District: Omaha Public Schools
City, State: Omaha, NE

View Nominee Details


Dillon Prime

Position: New Principal Coaching Fellow
School: NYC Department of Education
School District: NYC Department of Education
City, State: Brooklyn, NY

View Nominee Details


Jaime Crum

Position: Pre-K Teacher
School: Pinewood Elementary School
School District: Omaha Public Schools
City, State: Omaha, NE

View Nominee Details


Anne Bruno

Position: Senior Advisor
School: The Foundation Academy
School District: The Foundation Academy
City, State: Jacksonville, FL

View Nominee Details


Lee Ann Stover

Position: Science Teacher
School: Burke High School
School District: Omaha Public Schools
City, State: Omaha, NE

View Nominee Details


Jerry Rankin

Position: Mathematics Teacher
School: Pontiac Middle School
School District: Pontiac School District
City, State: Pontiac, MI

View Nominee Details


Amy Bogardus

Position: Health/ Physical Education Teacher
School: Tunbridge Central School
School District: White River Valley Supervisory Union
City, State: Tunbridge, VT

View Nominee Details


Siobhan Cochran

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Cherokee Elementary School
School District: Pascagoula Gautier School District
City, State: Pascagoula, MS

View Nominee Details


Karma Ridpath

Position: Title One/Resource
School: Dorchester
School District: Dorchester
City, State: Dorchester, NE

View Nominee Details


Nicole Wellman Noble

Position: Vice President of People Development
School: Bright Star Schools
School District: Bright Star Schools
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Amy Ballou

Position: Physical Education Teacher
School: Wheelock Elementary School
School District: New Hampshire School Administrative Unit #29
City, State: Keene, NH

View Nominee Details


David Collins

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Union Elementary STEM & Demonstration School
School District: Sumner County Schools
City, State: Gallatin, TN

View Nominee Details


Sarah Kelly

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Pleasant Hill Elementary School
School District: Des Moines Public Schools
City, State: Pleasant Hill, IA

View Nominee Details


John Edwards

Position: ESE Teacher
School: Doris Sanders Learning Center
School District: Polk County School District
City, State: Lakeland, FL

View Nominee Details


Blake Cline

Position: Language Arts Teacher/ Activities Director
School: Atlantic Coast High School
School District: Duval County Public Schools
City, State: Jacksonville, FL

View Nominee Details


Stephanie Gardner

Position: ESE Senior Manager
School: Polk County Public Schools
School District: Polk County Public Schools
City, State: Lakeland, FL

View Nominee Details


Denisse Ochoa

Position: Librarian
School: Cesar Chavez Elementary School
School District: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent School District
City, State: Pharr, TX

View Nominee Details


Amalia Ojeda

Position: Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Sierra Vista Elementary School
School District: Arvin Union School District
City, State: Arvin , CA

View Nominee Details


Shaunte Morris

Position: Principal
School: Cunningham Middle School
School District: Galena Park ISD
City, State: Galena Park / Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Isabel Rodriguez

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: St. Brigid School
School District: St. Brigid School
City, State: Portland , ME

View Nominee Details


Jody Yamauchi-Oku

Position: Student Services Coordinator
School: Koko Head Elementary School
School District: Hawaii Department of Education
City, State: Honolulu, HI

View Nominee Details


Tobey Bennett-Eugenio

Position: Visual Arts and STEAM Teacher
School: Our Sisters' School
School District: Our Sisters' School
City, State: New Bedford, MA

View Nominee Details


Christine Schram

Position: Elementary School ASD Instructor
School: Fruitland Park Elementary School
School District: Lake County School District
City, State: Fruitland Park, FL

View Nominee Details


Elspeth Macdonald

Position: Social Worker
School: Nashoba Regional High School
School District: Nashoba Regional School District
City, State: Bolton, MA

View Nominee Details


Marcy McDowell

Position: Literacy Coach
School: Ralph Eikenroht Elementary School
School District: Spring ISD
City, State: Spring , TX

View Nominee Details


Travis Bruns

Position: ESE Support Specialist
School: Pine Grove Elementary School
School District: Hernando County School District
City, State: Brooksville, FL

View Nominee Details


Doug Poteet

Position: Science Teacher
School: Pine Grove Elementary
School District: Hernando County School District
City, State: Brooksville, FL

View Nominee Details


Melissa Anderson

Position: Guidance Counselor
School: Rimersburg Elementary School
School District: Union School District
City, State: Rimersburg, PA

View Nominee Details


Emily Hollister

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: Poultney High School
School District: Rutland Southwest Supervisory Union
City, State: Poultney , VT

View Nominee Details


Regina Stredic

Position: Site Coordinator
School: Alvin High School
School District: Alvin ISD
City, State: Alvin, TX

View Nominee Details


Gerardo Mendez

Position: Woodshop Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Jose Andrade

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: James A. Garfield High School
School District: Los Angeles Unified School District
City, State: Los Angeles, CA

View Nominee Details


Carmen Labrecque

Position: Principal
School: Thomas Edison Elementary School
School District: Glendale Unified School District
City, State: Glendale, CA

View Nominee Details


Allison Anderson

Position: Assistant Principal
School: East Hartford High School
School District: East Hartford Public Schools
City, State: East Hartford , CT

View Nominee Details


Jerry Clyde

Position: Math & Science Teacher
School: Northeast Elementary School
School District: Lenoir County Public Schools
City, State: Kinston , NC

View Nominee Details


Deborah Ward

Position: AP English Instructor
School: Harry A. Burke High School
School District: Omaha Public Schools
City, State: Omaha, NE

View Nominee Details


Beth Charan

Position: Music Teacher
School: Cottage Grove Elementary School
School District: South Washington County Schools
City, State: Cottage Grove, MN

View Nominee Details


Stacee Worthen

Position: School Counselor
School: Copper Hills High School
School District: Jordan School District
City, State: West Jordan, UT

View Nominee Details


Sonya Harris

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Dorothy L. Bullock Elementary School
School District: Glassboro Public Schools
City, State: Glassboro, NJ

View Nominee Details


Richard Flores

Position: Basketball Coach
School: Cy Fair High School
School District: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Sally Ingui

Position: Career Center Specialist
School: Carrollton High School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Debra Redington

Position: Dance Teacher
School: Peoria High School
School District: Peoria Public Schools District 150
City, State: Peoria, IL

View Nominee Details


Angela Leo

Position: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
School: Carrollton Elementary School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Thomas Keith

Position: Math Teacher
School: Carrollton High School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Meghan Michals

Position: English Teacher
School: Southland College Prep Charter High School
School District: Matteson District 162
City, State: Richton Park, IL

View Nominee Details


Kristen Ables

Position: Chemistry and Physics Teacher
School: Sussex Central High School
School District: Indian River School District
City, State: Georgetown, DE

View Nominee Details


Josh Macip

Position: Spanish Teacher
School: High Point Academy
School District: State Charter School Institute
City, State: Aurora, CO

View Nominee Details


Paula Wall

Position: Math Teacher
School: Raleigh Christian Academy
School District: Wake County Public School System
City, State: Raleigh, NC

View Nominee Details


Adam Bunting

Position: Principal
School: Champlain Valley Union High School
School District: Champlain Valley Union High School District
City, State: Hinesburg, VT

View Nominee Details


Bob MacArthur

Position: Science Teacher
School: Highlands Ranch High School
School District: Douglas County School District
City, State: Highlands Ranch, CO

View Nominee Details


Ryan Reardon

Position: Principal
School: Lauderhill 6-12 STEM-MED School
School District: Broward County School District
City, State: Lauderhill , FL

View Nominee Details


Kelly Cates

Position: Academic Engagement Teacher
School: McClure Elementary School
School District: Tulsa Public Schools
City, State: Tulsa, OK

View Nominee Details


Janice Smith

Position: Social Worker
School: Fisher Magnet Lower Academy
School District: Detroit Public Schools Community District
City, State: Detroit, MI

View Nominee Details


Randall Deich

Position: STEM Coordinator
School: Lauderhill 6-12 STEM-MED School
School District: Broward County School District
City, State: Lauderhill , FL

View Nominee Details


Michele Hill

Position: World Language Teacher
School: Delsea Regional High School
School District: Delsea Regional High School District
City, State: Franklinville , NJ

View Nominee Details


Lisa Cobb

Position: Science Teacher
School: Harmony School of Innovation - Waco
School District: Harmony Science Academy DFW
City, State: Waco, TX

View Nominee Details


Cedric Lenox

Position: Special Education Social Studies Teacher
School: Benjamin Franklin High School
School District: School District of Philadelphia
City, State: Philadelphia , PA

View Nominee Details


RoseAnn Morris

Position: STEM Teacher
School: Camp Lockett Middle School
School District: Mt. Empire Unified School District
City, State: Campo, CA

View Nominee Details


Onjaleke Brown

Position: Principal
School: N. W. Harllee Early Childhood Center
School District: DALLAS Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Raylene Glover

Position: School Counselor
School: Valley High School
School District: Jordan School District
City, State: South Jordan, UT

View Nominee Details


Valencia Denson

Position: Principal
School: Chattahoochee Elementary School
School District: Gadsden County School District
City, State: Chattahoochee , FL

View Nominee Details


Kym Hilbert

Position: Math Teacher
School: Carrollton Middle School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Karen Warren

Position: Pre-School/Pre-K Special Education Teacher
School: Carrollton Elementary School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Emmanuel Reddish

Position: English & Language Arts Teacher
School: Carrollton Junior High School
School District: Carrollton City Schools
City, State: Carrollton, GA

View Nominee Details


Fatima Cheffen

Position: Fifth Grade ELA Teacher
School: Sims Elementary School
School District: Rockdale County Public Schools
City, State: Conyers, GA

View Nominee Details


Jitske Miedema

Position: Culinary Arts Teacher/Coordinator
School: Woodruff Career and Technical Center
School District: Peoria Public Schools District 150
City, State: Peoria , IL

View Nominee Details


Tiffani Cortez

Position: Computer and Robotics Teacher
School: Harmony School of Innovation
School District: Harmony Science Academy DFW
City, State: Waco, TX

View Nominee Details


Cherdwontreze Daniels

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Riley Elementary School
School District: Leon County Schools
City, State: Tallahassee, FL

View Nominee Details


Diana Embick

Position: ESE Language Arts Teacher
School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
School District: Palm Beach County Public Schools
City, State: Jupiter, FL

View Nominee Details


Julie Levesque

Position: Fine Arts Director
School: Chapel Hill High School
School District: Chapel Hill ISD
City, State: Mount Pleasant, TX

View Nominee Details


Mary Pieri

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Gallaher Elementary School
School District: Christina School District
City, State: Newark, DE

View Nominee Details


Brian Phillips

Position: Campus Security
School: Walcott Elementary School
School District: Davenport Community Schools
City, State: Walcott, IA

View Nominee Details


Carrie MacDonald

Position: Paraprofessional
School: Eighth Street Middle School
School District: Tift County Schools
City, State: Tifton, GA

View Nominee Details


Terri Lenzenhuber

Position: Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional
School: Montgomery City Elementary School
School District: Montgomery County R-II School District
City, State: Montgomery City, MO

View Nominee Details


Michele Davis

Position: Fifth Grade Inclusion Teacher
School: Lulu Ross Elemetary School
School District: Milford School District
City, State: Milford, DE

View Nominee Details


Kesia Pope

Position: Principal
School: Bay Springs High School
School District: West Jasper School District
City, State: Bay Springs, MS

View Nominee Details


Tromane Harris

Position: Art Teacher
School: Attucks Middle School
School District: Houston ISD
City, State: Houston, TX

View Nominee Details


Amy Sanchez

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Mitchell High School
School District: Colorado Springs School District 11
City, State: Colorado Springs, CO

View Nominee Details


Joseph Advento

Position: Music Teacher/Glee Director
School: St. Rose of Lima Catholic School
School District: Private
City, State: Chula Vista, CA

View Nominee Details


Nichele Williams

Position: Principal
School: North Lauderdale K-8 Elementary School
School District: Broward County Public Schools
City, State: North Lauderdale, FL

View Nominee Details


Gary Hreschuk

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Trottier Middle School
School District: Southborough Public Schools
City, State: Southborough, MA

View Nominee Details


Robert MacLaren

Position: Janitor
School: Jamul Primary School
School District: Jamul-Durzura Union School District
City, State: Jamul, CA

View Nominee Details


Kathleen Gordon

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Warfield Elementary School
School District: Martin County Schools
City, State: Indiantown , FL

View Nominee Details


Natasha Olivera

Position: English Teacher
School: Medical Academy for Science and Technology
School District: Miami Dade County Public Schools
City, State: Miami, FL

View Nominee Details


Yolander Pittman

Position: Principal
School: Hazelwood East High School
School District: Hazelwood School District
City, State: St. Louis, MO

View Nominee Details


Hana Grayson

Position: Literacy Teacher
School: Village Academy
School District: New York City District #27
City, State: Far Rockaway, NY

View Nominee Details


Judith Jackson

Position: Eighth Grade Literacy Teacher
School: Village Academy
School District: New York City District #27
City, State: Far Rockaway, NY

View Nominee Details


Alisha Kearns

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Galileo School for Gifted Learning
School District: Seminole County Public Schools
City, State: Sanford, FL

View Nominee Details


Angie Crouch

Position: Attendance Secretary
School: Independece Middle School
School District: Virginia Beach
City, State: Virginia Beach, VA

View Nominee Details


Elaine Slesinski

Position: Science Teacher
School: Woodlands Community Middle School
School District: Palm Beach County School District
City, State: Lake Worth, FL

View Nominee Details


Austin Wolfson

Position: Math Teacher
School: Village Academy
School District: New York City District #27
City, State: Far Rockaway , NY

View Nominee Details


Lauren Kennedy

Position: Assistant Principal
School: East Side Elementary School
School District: Livingston Parish Public Schools
City, State: Denham Springs, LA

View Nominee Details


Kerry Foote

Position: First Grade Teacher
School: Van Derveer Elementary School
School District: Somerville Public Schools
City, State: Somerville, NJ

View Nominee Details


Gustavo Monsante

Position: Fourth Grade Dual Language Teacher
School: Slack Elementary School
School District: Lufkin Independent School District
City, State: Lufkin, TX

View Nominee Details


Kenneth Smith

Position: Social Studies Teacher
School: Montgomery Blair High School
School District: Montgomery County Public Schools
City, State: Silver Spring, MD

View Nominee Details


Tara Young

Position: Special Education Teacher
School: Heard Elementary School
School District: Heard County School System
City, State: Franklin, GA

View Nominee Details


Marsha Mosca

Position: Sixth Grade Math Teacher
School: Washington Park Elementary School
School District: Washington School District
City, State: Washington, PA

View Nominee Details


Stacy Cianciulli

Position: Visual Arts Teacher
School: Rosemont Primary School
School District: Dallas Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Miriam Carman

Position: Kindergarten Teacher
School: Madison Avenue Lower Elementary School
School District: Madison County School District
City, State: Madison, MS

View Nominee Details


Carla Lewis

Position: Third and Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Fayston Elementary School
School District: Harwood Unified Union School District
City, State: Fayston, VT

View Nominee Details


Antoinette Jones-Richardson

Position: Sixth Grade Social Studies Teacher
School: White Station Middle School
School District: Shelby County Schools
City, State: Memphis, TN

View Nominee Details


Randall Smith

Position: United States History & Psychology Teacher
School: Springstead High School
School District: Hernando County Schools
City, State: Spring Hill, FL

View Nominee Details


Adan Gonzalez

Position: Third Grade Teacher
School: James Bowie Elementary School
School District: Dallas Independent School District
City, State: Dallas, TX

View Nominee Details


Jennifer Blattner

Position: Third and Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Odyssey Magnet School
School District: Appleton Area School District
City, State: Appleton, WI

View Nominee Details


Jeff Gower

Position: Options and Proficiency Based Learning Teacher
School: Century High School
School District: Hillsboro School District
City, State: Hillsboro, OR

View Nominee Details


Charmoyne Gibson

Position: Education Intervention Specialist
School: Wilders Preparatory Academy Charter School
School District: Inglewood Unified School District
City, State: Inglewood, CA

View Nominee Details


Hedy Elliott-Gardner

Position: School-Within-a-School Teacher
School: Lincoln K-8 School
School District: Peoria Public Schools, District 150`
City, State: Peoria, IL

View Nominee Details


Aimee Katz

Position: Second Grade Teacher
School: DeGrazia Elementary School
School District: Marana Unified School District
City, State: Tucson, AZ

View Nominee Details


Kassandra Dominguez

Position: Kindergarten/First Grade Dual Language Teacher
School: Sunset Ridge Elementary School
School District: Pendergast Elementary School District 92
City, State: Glendale, AZ

View Nominee Details


Nicole Bracken

Position: School Based Technology Specialist
School: Key Center School
School District: Fairfax County Public Schools
City, State: Springfield, VA

View Nominee Details


Lakeshia Dixon

Position: Principal
School: Arlington Christian School
School District: Private
City, State: Fairburn, GA

View Nominee Details


Susan Young

Position: Fourth Grade Teacher
School: Doral Academy of Northern Nevada
School District: Doral Academy of Northern Nevada
City, State: Reno, NV

View Nominee Details


Elizabeth Roselman

Position: Assistant Principal of Guidance
School: Willow Glen High School
School District: San Jose Unified School District
City, State: San Jose, CA

View Nominee Details


Roshanda Jones

Position: Third Grade Math Educator
School: River City Science Academy
School District: Duval County Public Schools
City, State: Jacksonville, FL

View Nominee Details


Silvia Cuellar

Position: Fifth Grade Teacher
School: Fruitland Park Elementary School
School District: Lake County School District
City, State: Fruitland, FL

View Nominee Details


Jim Sheehan

Position: English Teacher / Department Head, Choir Leader
School: Archbishop Molloy High School
School District: Private
City, State: Briarwood, NY

View Nominee Details


Mary Ann Safrey

Position: Assistant Principal
School: Archbishop Molloy High School
School District: Private
City, State: Briarwood, NY

View Nominee Details